18233 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NARMADA EXPRESS

Running Status of 18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from INDORE JN BG to BILASPUR JN and the train number is 18233. This train is named as NARMADA EXPRESS and it departs from INDORE JN BG sharply at 17:15 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 00:04. Train passes through 72 stations including MANGLIYA GAON, DEWAS, UNDASA MADHAWPU.

NARMADA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18233 - NARMADA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at UJJAIN CBO (UJNC) Station. From Here Departure at 19:42

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 00:00 17:15 00:00 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGLIYA GAON (MGG) 17:38 17:39 17:42 17:43 4M 4M 1
BARLAI (BLAX) 17:48 17:49 17:52 17:53 4M 4M 1
DEWAS (DWX) 18:03 18:05 18:07 18:09 4M 4M 1
NARANJIPUR (NRGR) 18:20 18:21 18:24 18:25 4M 4M 1
UNDASA MADHAWPU (UDM) 18:33 18:34 18:37 18:38 4M 4M 1
KARCHHA (KDHA) 18:42 18:43 18:46 18:47 4M 4M 1
VIKRAMNAGAR (VRG) 18:53 18:54 18:57 18:58 4M 4M 1
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 19:20 19:40 19:24 19:44 4M 4M 1
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 20:06 20:07 20:10 20:11 4M 4M 1
MAKSI (MKC) 20:28 20:30 20:32 20:34 4M 4M 1
BERCHHA (BCH) 20:44 20:46 20:48 20:50 4M 4M 1
KALI SINDH (KSH) 20:58 20:59 21:02 21:03 4M 4M 1
AKODIA (AKD) 21:14 21:15 21:17 21:18 3M 3M 1
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:28 21:30 21:31 21:33 3M 3M 1
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 21:42 21:44 21:46 21:48 4M 4M 1
SEHORE (SEH) 22:08 22:10 22:13 22:15 5M 5M 1
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 22:58 23:00 23:02 23:04 4M 4M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:20 23:30 23:24 23:34 4M 4M 1
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 23:43 23:45 23:49 23:51 6M 6M 1
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 00:01 00:03 00:08 00:10 7M 7M 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 00:14 00:16 00:24 00:26 10M 10M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 01:00 01:02 01:11 01:13 11M 11M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:15 02:25 02:19 02:29 4M 4M 2
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 02:58 03:00 03:02 03:04 4M 4M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 03:18 03:20 03:22 03:24 4M 4M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:38 03:40 03:42 03:44 4M 4M 2
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 03:58 04:00 04:02 04:04 4M 4M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 04:18 04:20 04:22 04:24 4M 4M 2
KARELI (KY) 04:42 04:44 04:46 04:48 4M 4M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:58 05:00 05:02 05:04 4M 4M 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 05:20 05:22 05:24 05:26 4M 4M 2
BHITONI (BHTN) 05:38 05:40 05:42 05:44 4M 4M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:08 06:10 06:12 06:14 4M 4M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25 06:35 06:29 06:39 4M 4M 2
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 06:48 06:50 06:52 06:54 4M 4M 2
DEORI (DOE) 07:00 07:02 07:04 07:06 4M 4M 2
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 07:12 07:14 07:16 07:18 4M 4M 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:24 07:26 07:28 07:30 4M 4M 2
DUNDI (DDCE) 07:38 07:40 07:40 07:42 2M 2M 2
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 07:50 07:52 07:54 07:56 4M 4M 2
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 07:59 08:00 08:03 08:04 4M 4M 2
NIWAR (NWR) 08:08 08:10 08:12 08:14 4M 4M 2
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 08:40 08:45 08:51 08:56 11M 11M 2
JHALWARA (JLW) 09:35 09:37 09:39 09:41 4M 4M 2
RUPAUND (RPD) 09:48 09:50 09:52 09:54 4M 4M 2
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 10:05 10:07 10:09 10:11 4M 4M 2
UMARIA (UMR) 10:28 10:30 10:32 10:34 4M 4M 2
KARKELI (KKI) 10:39 10:41 10:44 10:46 5M 5M 2
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 10:52 10:54 10:59 11:01 7M 7M 2
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 11:04 11:06 11:08 11:10 4M 4M 2
SHAHDOL (SDL) 11:50 12:00 11:57 12:07 7M 7M 2
BURHAR (BUH) 12:16 12:18 12:29 12:31 13M 13M 2
AMLAI (AAL) 12:27 12:29 12:42 12:44 15M 15M 2
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 12:50 12:55 12:56 13:01 6M 6M 2
CHHULHA (CLF) 13:01 13:03 13:10 13:12 9M 9M 2
JAITHARI (JTI) 13:12 13:14 13:20 13:22 8M 8M 2
NIGAURA (NIQ) 13:23 13:25 13:33 13:35 10M 10M 2
VENKATNAGRA (VKR) 13:33 13:35 13:43 13:45 10M 10M 2
HARRI (HRB) 13:45 13:47 13:57 13:59 12M 12M 2
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 14:05 14:10 14:14 14:19 9M 9M 2
KHODRI (KOI) 14:21 14:23 14:36 14:38 15M 15M 2
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 14:41 14:43 14:53 14:55 12M 12M 2
KHONGSARA (KGS) 15:00 15:02 15:08 15:10 8M 8M 2
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 15:13 15:15 15:20 15:22 7M 7M 2
BELGAHNA (BIG) 15:26 15:28 15:35 15:37 9M 9M 2
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 15:36 15:38 15:44 15:46 8M 8M 2
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 15:46 15:48 15:54 15:56 8M 8M 2
KALMITAR (KLTR) 15:56 15:58 16:06 16:08 10M 10M 2
GHUTKU (GTK) 16:12 16:14 16:21 16:23 9M 9M 2
USALAPUR (USL) 16:35 16:37 16:46 16:48 11M 11M 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:15 00:00 17:19 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:52 PM

Check the running status of train 18233

If you would like to check live running status of 18233/NARMADA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS) pass following stations

INDORE JN BG , MANGLIYA GAON , BARLAI , DEWAS , NARANJIPUR , UNDASA MADHAWPU , KARCHHA , VIKRAMNAGAR , UJJAIN JN , TARANA ROAD , MAKSI , BERCHHA , KALI SINDH , AKODIA , SHUJALPUR , KALAPIPAL , SEHORE , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , MANDI DIP , OBAIDULLA GANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , BAGRA TAWA , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , SALICHAUKA ROAD , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SHRIDHAM , BHITONI , MADAN MAHAL , JABALPUR , ADHARTAL , DEORI , GOSALPUR , SIHORA ROAD , DUNDI , SLEEMANABAD RD , SANSARPUR , NIWAR , KATNI SOUTH , JHALWARA , RUPAUND , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , KARKELI , NOWROZABAD , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN , CHHULHA , JAITHARI , NIGAURA , VENKATNAGRA , HARRI , PENDRA ROAD , KHODRI , BHANWAR TONK , KHONGSARA , TENGANMADA , BELGAHNA , SALKAROAD , KARGI ROAD , KALMITAR , GHUTKU , USALAPUR and BILASPUR JN