18233 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NARMADA EXPRESS

Running Status of 18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to BILASPUR JN. and the train number is 18233. This train is named as NARMADA EXPRESS and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives BILASPUR JN. at 17:15:00. Train passes through 72 stations including MANGLIYAGAON, DEWAS, UNDASA MADHA.

Train 18233 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 MANGLIYAGAON (MGG) 17:38:00 17:39:00 14 KM.
3 BARLAI (BLAX) 17:48:00 17:49:00 25 KM.
4 DEWAS (DWX) 18:03:00 18:05:00 38 KM.
5 NARANJIPUR (NRGR) 18:19:00 18:21:00 48 KM.
6 UNDASA MADHA (UDM) 18:33:00 18:34:00 54 KM.
7 KARCHHA (KDHA) 18:42:00 18:43:00 61 KM.
8 VIKRAM NAGAR (VRG) 18:53:00 18:54:00 73 KM.
9 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 19:15:00 19:40:00 78 KM.
10 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 20:04:00 20:05:00 110 KM.
11 MAKSI JN (MKC) 20:26:00 20:28:00 119 KM.
12 BERCHHA (BCH) 20:42:00 20:44:00 138 KM.
13 KALISINDH (KSH) 20:56:00 20:57:00 150 KM.
14 AKODIA (AKD) 21:12:00 21:13:00 168 KM.
15 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:26:00 21:28:00 181 KM.
16 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 21:40:00 21:42:00 194 KM.
17 SEHORE (SEH) 22:14:00 22:16:00 223 KM.
18 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 22:51:00 22:53:00 251 KM.
19 BHOPAL (BPL) 23:15:00 23:25:00 262 KM.
20 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 23:35:00 23:37:00 268 KM.
21 MANDIDEEP (MDDP) 23:50:00 23:52:00 284 KM.
22 OBAIDULLA GA (ODG) 00:05:00 00:07:00 297 KM.
23 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 00:49:00 00:51:00 336 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 02:15:00 02:25:00 353 KM.
25 BAGRATAWA (BGTA) 02:53:00 02:54:00 380 KM.
26 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 03:12:00 03:14:00 403 KM.
27 PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:28:00 03:30:00 421 KM.
28 SALICHAUKA (SCKR) 03:56:00 03:58:00 456 KM.
29 GADARWARA (GAR) 04:08:00 04:10:00 470 KM.
30 KARELI (KY) 04:30:00 04:32:00 499 KM.
31 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:46:00 04:48:00 514 KM.
32 SRIDHAM (SRID) 05:12:00 05:14:00 545 KM.
33 BHITONI (BHTN) 05:33:00 05:35:00 569 KM.
34 MADANMAHAL (MML) 06:02:00 06:04:00 595 KM.
35 JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 598 KM.
36 ADHARTAL (ADTL) 06:48:00 06:50:00 606 KM.
37 DEORI (DOE) 06:58:00 07:00:00 615 KM.
38 GOSALPUR (GSPR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 626 KM.
39 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 637 KM.
40 DUNDI (DDCE) 07:38:00 07:40:00 652 KM.
41 SLEEMNABAD (SBD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 661 KM.
42 SANSARPUR (SNRR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 668 KM.
43 NIWAR (NWR) 08:08:00 08:10:00 676 KM.
44 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 08:50:00 08:55:00 688 KM.
45 JHALWARA (JLW) 09:34:00 09:36:00 701 KM.
46 RUPAUND (RPD) 09:47:00 09:49:00 713 KM.
47 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 10:04:00 10:06:00 730 KM.
48 UMARIA (UMR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 749 KM.
49 KARKELI (KKI) 10:41:00 10:43:00 762 KM.
50 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 10:54:00 10:56:00 772 KM.
51 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 11:04:00 11:06:00 779 KM.
52 SHAHDOL (SDL) 11:55:00 12:05:00 816 KM.
53 BURHAR (BUH) 12:22:00 12:24:00 836 KM.
54 AMLAI (AAL) 12:33:00 12:35:00 844 KM.
55 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 12:55:00 13:00:00 857 KM.
56 CHHULHA (CLF) 13:05:00 13:07:00 862 KM.
57 JAITHARI (JTI) 13:15:00 13:17:00 871 KM.
58 NIGAURA (NIQ) 13:26:00 13:28:00 881 KM.
59 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 13:36:00 13:38:00 888 KM.
60 HARRI (HRB) 13:47:00 13:49:00 899 KM.
61 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 14:05:00 14:10:00 907 KM.
62 KHODRI (KOI) 14:21:00 14:23:00 919 KM.
63 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 14:40:00 14:42:00 930 KM.
64 KHONGSARA (KGS) 15:00:00 15:02:00 942 KM.
65 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 15:11:00 15:13:00 951 KM.
66 BELGAHNA (BIG) 15:23:00 15:25:00 960 KM.
67 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 15:33:00 15:35:00 968 KM.
68 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 15:43:00 15:45:00 976 KM.
69 KALMITAR (KLTR) 15:52:00 15:54:00 984 KM.
70 GHUTKU (GTK) 16:16:00 16:18:00 992 KM.
71 USALAPUR (USL) 16:44:00 16:46:00 1000 KM.
72 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:15:00 17:15:00 1008 KM.

Check the running status of train 18233

If you would like to check live running status of 18233/NARMADA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS) pass following stations

INDORE BG , MANGLIYAGAON , BARLAI , DEWAS , NARANJIPUR , UNDASA MADHA , KARCHHA , VIKRAM NAGAR , UJJAIN JN , TARANA ROAD , MAKSI JN , BERCHHA , KALISINDH , AKODIA , SHUJALPUR , KALA PIPAL , SEHORE , BAIRAGARH , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , MANDIDEEP , OBAIDULLA GA , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , BAGRATAWA , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , SALICHAUKA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SRIDHAM , BHITONI , MADANMAHAL , JABALPUR , ADHARTAL , DEORI , GOSALPUR , SIHORAROAD , DUNDI , SLEEMNABAD , SANSARPUR , NIWAR , KATNI SOUTH , JHALWARA , RUPAUND , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , KARKELI , NOWROZABAD , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN. , CHHULHA , JAITHARI , NIGAURA , VENKATNAGAR , HARRI , PENDRA ROAD , KHODRI , BHANWAR TONK , KHONGSARA , TENGANMADA , BELGAHNA , SALKA ROAD , KARGI ROAD , KALMITAR , GHUTKU , USALAPUR and BILASPUR JN.