18234 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NARMADA EXP PSG

Running Status of 18234 (NARMADA EXP PSG)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to INDORE BG and the train number is 18234. This train is named as NARMADA EXP PSG and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 10:50:00. Train passes through 74 stations including USALAPUR, KALMITAR, SALKA ROAD.

Train 18234 (NARMADA EXP PSG) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 00:00:00 10:40:00 0 KM.
2 USALAPUR (USL) 10:54:00 10:56:00 8 KM.
3 GHUTKU (GTK) 11:01:00 11:03:00 15 KM.
4 KALMITAR (KLTR) 11:11:00 11:13:00 23 KM.
5 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 11:20:00 11:22:00 31 KM.
6 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 11:31:00 11:33:00 39 KM.
7 BELGAHNA (BIG) 11:41:00 11:43:00 47 KM.
8 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 11:52:00 11:54:00 57 KM.
9 KHONGSARA (KGS) 12:06:00 12:08:00 65 KM.
10 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 12:24:00 12:26:00 78 KM.
11 KHODRI (KOI) 12:42:00 12:44:00 89 KM.
12 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:05:00 13:10:00 100 KM.
13 HARRI (HRB) 13:16:00 13:18:00 109 KM.
14 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 13:27:00 13:29:00 119 KM.
15 NIGAURA (NIQ) 13:37:00 13:39:00 127 KM.
16 JAITHARI (JTI) 13:48:00 13:50:00 137 KM.
17 CHHULHA (CLF) 13:58:00 14:00:00 145 KM.
18 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 14:15:00 14:20:00 150 KM.
19 AMLAI (AAL) 14:31:00 14:33:00 163 KM.
20 BURHAR (BUH) 14:42:00 14:44:00 172 KM.
21 SINGHPUR (SNGP) 14:56:00 14:58:00 186 KM.
22 SHAHDOL (SDL) 15:20:00 15:30:00 192 KM.
23 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 16:04:00 16:06:00 230 KM.
24 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 16:14:00 16:16:00 237 KM.
25 KARKELI (KKI) 16:26:00 16:28:00 247 KM.
26 UMARIA (UMR) 16:42:00 16:44:00 260 KM.
27 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 16:59:00 17:01:00 279 KM.
28 RUPAUND (RPD) 17:16:00 17:18:00 296 KM.
29 JHALWARA (JLW) 17:54:00 17:56:00 307 KM.
30 KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 18:50:00 18:55:00 321 KM.
31 NIWAR (NWR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 333 KM.
32 SANSARPUR (SNRR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 341 KM.
33 SLEEMNABAD (SBD) 19:23:00 19:25:00 347 KM.
34 DUNDI (DDCE) 19:33:00 19:35:00 357 KM.
35 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 372 KM.
36 GOSALPUR (GSPR) 20:03:00 20:05:00 383 KM.
37 DEORI (DOE) 20:13:00 20:15:00 394 KM.
38 ADHARTAL (ADTL) 20:23:00 20:25:00 402 KM.
39 JABALPUR (JBP) 20:55:00 21:05:00 410 KM.
40 MADANMAHAL (MML) 21:09:00 21:11:00 414 KM.
41 BHITONI (BHTN) 21:36:00 21:37:00 440 KM.
42 SRIDHAM (SRID) 21:46:00 21:48:00 463 KM.
43 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:22:00 22:24:00 494 KM.
44 KARELI (KY) 22:38:00 22:40:00 510 KM.
45 GADARWARA (GAR) 23:00:00 23:02:00 539 KM.
46 SALICHAUKA (SCKR) 23:13:00 23:15:00 553 KM.
47 PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:48:00 23:50:00 588 KM.
48 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 00:08:00 00:10:00 606 KM.
49 BAGRATAWA (BGTA) 00:48:00 00:50:00 629 KM.
50 ITARSI (ET) 01:50:00 02:05:00 656 KM.
51 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 673 KM.
52 OBAIDULLA GA (ODG) 03:09:00 03:10:00 711 KM.
53 MANDIDEEP (MDDP) 03:24:00 03:25:00 725 KM.
54 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:42:00 03:44:00 741 KM.
55 BHOPAL (BPL) 04:15:00 04:25:00 747 KM.
56 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 04:49:00 04:51:00 757 KM.
57 SEHORE (SEH) 05:11:00 05:13:00 786 KM.
58 KALA PIPAL (KPP) 05:39:00 05:41:00 815 KM.
59 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:54:00 05:56:00 828 KM.
60 AKODIA (AKD) 06:08:00 06:10:00 841 KM.
61 KALISINDH (KSH) 06:28:00 06:30:00 859 KM.
62 BERCHHA (BCH) 06:42:00 06:44:00 871 KM.
63 MAKSI JN (MKC) 07:00:00 07:02:00 890 KM.
64 TARANA ROAD (TAN) 07:08:00 07:10:00 899 KM.
65 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 08:10:00 08:30:00 931 KM.
66 VIKRAM NAGAR (VRG) 08:43:00 08:45:00 936 KM.
67 KARCHHA (KDHA) 09:14:00 09:16:00 948 KM.
68 UNDASA MADHA (UDM) 09:29:00 09:30:00 955 KM.
69 NARANJIPUR (NRGR) 09:35:00 09:36:00 961 KM.
70 DEWAS (DWX) 09:48:00 09:50:00 971 KM.
71 BARLAI (BLAX) 10:02:00 10:03:00 984 KM.
72 MANGLIYAGAON (MGG) 10:13:00 10:14:00 995 KM.
73 LAXMIBAINAGA (LMNR) 10:29:00 10:30:00 1006 KM.
74 INDORE BG (INDB) 10:50:00 00:00:00 1009 KM.

Check the running status of train 18234

If you would like to check live running status of 18234/NARMADA EXP PSG simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18234 (NARMADA EXP PSG) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , USALAPUR , GHUTKU , KALMITAR , KARGI ROAD , SALKA ROAD , BELGAHNA , TENGANMADA , KHONGSARA , BHANWAR TONK , KHODRI , PENDRA ROAD , HARRI , VENKATNAGAR , NIGAURA , JAITHARI , CHHULHA , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , SINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , NOWROZABAD , KARKELI , UMARIA , CHANDIA ROAD , RUPAUND , JHALWARA , KATNI SOUTH , NIWAR , SANSARPUR , SLEEMNABAD , DUNDI , SIHORAROAD , GOSALPUR , DEORI , ADHARTAL , JABALPUR , MADANMAHAL , BHITONI , SRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , SALICHAUKA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , BAGRATAWA , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , OBAIDULLA GA , MANDIDEEP , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , KALA PIPAL , SHUJALPUR , AKODIA , KALISINDH , BERCHHA , MAKSI JN , TARANA ROAD , UJJAIN JN , VIKRAM NAGAR , KARCHHA , UNDASA MADHA , NARANJIPUR , DEWAS , BARLAI , MANGLIYAGAON , LAXMIBAINAGA and INDORE BG