18236 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSP BPL PAS EXP

Running Status of 18236 (BSP BPL PAS EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to BHOPAL and the train number is 18236. This train is named as BSP BPL PAS EXP and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 20:35:00 and arrives BHOPAL at 18:15:00. Train passes through 67 stations including USALAPUR, KALMITAR, SALKA ROAD.

Train 18236 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18236 (BSP BPL PAS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 20:35:00 20:35:00 0 KM.
2 USALAPUR (USL) 20:47:00 20:49:00 8 KM.
3 GHUTKU (GTK) 20:53:00 20:55:00 15 KM.
4 KALMITAR (KLTR) 21:02:00 21:04:00 23 KM.
5 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 21:10:00 21:12:00 31 KM.
6 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 21:20:00 21:22:00 39 KM.
7 BELGAHNA (BIG) 21:29:00 21:31:00 47 KM.
8 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 21:39:00 21:41:00 57 KM.
9 KHONGSARA (KGS) 21:51:00 21:53:00 65 KM.
10 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 22:08:00 22:10:00 78 KM.
11 KHODRI (KOI) 22:25:00 22:27:00 89 KM.
12 SARBAHARA (SBRA) 22:35:00 22:37:00 95 KM.
13 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 22:55:00 23:00:00 100 KM.
14 HARRI (HRB) 23:05:00 23:07:00 109 KM.
15 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 23:15:00 23:17:00 119 KM.
16 NIGAURA (NIQ) 23:24:00 23:26:00 127 KM.
17 JAITHARI (JTI) 23:39:00 23:41:00 137 KM.
18 CHHULHA (CLF) 23:48:00 23:50:00 145 KM.
19 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 00:15:00 00:45:00 150 KM.
20 AMLAI (AAL) 00:53:00 00:57:00 163 KM.
21 BURHAR (BUH) 01:04:00 01:09:00 172 KM.
22 SINGHPUR (SNGP) 01:27:00 01:29:00 186 KM.
23 SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:20:00 02:30:00 192 KM.
24 BHADWA PARA (BDWA) 02:41:00 02:43:00 200 KM.
25 GHUNGHUTI (GGT) 02:55:00 02:57:00 213 KM.
26 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 03:11:00 03:13:00 230 KM.
27 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 03:20:00 03:22:00 237 KM.
28 KARKELI (KKI) 03:31:00 03:33:00 247 KM.
29 UMARIA (UMR) 03:55:00 04:00:00 260 KM.
30 LORHA (LOA) 04:07:00 04:09:00 270 KM.
31 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 04:18:00 04:20:00 279 KM.
32 VILAYAT KALA (VYK) 04:28:00 04:30:00 288 KM.
33 RUPAUND (RPD) 04:43:00 04:45:00 296 KM.
34 JHALWARA (JLW) 05:10:00 05:12:00 307 KM.
35 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 06:35:00 06:55:00 318 KM.
36 HARDUA (HDU) 07:03:00 07:05:00 333 KM.
37 RITHI (REI) 07:18:00 07:20:00 349 KM.
38 BAKHLETA (BQQ) 07:33:00 07:35:00 356 KM.
39 SALAIA (SYA) 07:43:00 07:45:00 368 KM.
40 SAGONI (SAO) 08:13:00 08:15:00 386 KM.
41 GHATERA (GEA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 402 KM.
42 BANDAKPUR (BNU) 08:43:00 08:45:00 413 KM.
43 KARHIYA BHAD (KYX) 09:03:00 09:05:00 420 KM.
44 DAMOH (DMO) 09:20:00 09:25:00 428 KM.
45 ASLANA (ANA) 09:36:00 09:38:00 441 KM.
46 PATHARIA (PHA) 10:08:00 10:10:00 455 KM.
47 GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 10:33:00 10:35:00 468 KM.
48 GIRWAR (GW) 10:48:00 10:50:00 481 KM.
49 LIDHORA (LDA) 10:58:00 11:00:00 491 KM.
50 MAKRONIA (MKRN) 11:08:00 11:10:00 499 KM.
51 SAUGOR (SGO) 11:30:00 11:40:00 506 KM.
52 NARIAOLI (NOI) 11:58:00 12:00:00 524 KM.
53 ISARWARA (ISH) 12:08:00 12:10:00 531 KM.
54 JERUWAKHERA (JRK) 12:18:00 12:20:00 540 KM.
55 SUMRERI (SMRR) 12:28:00 12:30:00 549 KM.
56 KHURAI (KYE) 12:43:00 12:45:00 558 KM.
57 BAGHORA (BJQ) 13:08:00 13:10:00 570 KM.
58 BINA (BINA) 14:25:00 14:35:00 583 KM.
59 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 14:54:00 14:56:00 600 KM.
60 KALHAR (KAH) 15:04:00 15:06:00 609 KM.
61 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 15:31:00 15:33:00 628 KM.
62 GULABGANJ (GLG) 15:48:00 15:50:00 646 KM.
63 VIDISHA (BHS) 16:06:00 16:08:00 668 KM.
64 SANCHI (SCI) 16:17:00 16:19:00 677 KM.
65 SALAMATPUR (SMT) 16:27:00 16:28:00 684 KM.
66 DEWANGANJ (DWG) 16:59:00 17:00:00 694 KM.
67 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:15:00 18:15:00 721 KM.

Check the running status of train 18236

If you would like to check live running status of 18236/BSP BPL PAS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18236 (BSP BPL PAS EXP) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , USALAPUR , GHUTKU , KALMITAR , KARGI ROAD , SALKA ROAD , BELGAHNA , TENGANMADA , KHONGSARA , BHANWAR TONK , KHODRI , SARBAHARA , PENDRA ROAD , HARRI , VENKATNAGAR , NIGAURA , JAITHARI , CHHULHA , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , SINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BHADWA PARA , GHUNGHUTI , BIRSINGHPUR , NOWROZABAD , KARKELI , UMARIA , LORHA , CHANDIA ROAD , VILAYAT KALA , RUPAUND , JHALWARA , KATNI MURWAR , HARDUA , RITHI , BAKHLETA , SALAIA , SAGONI , GHATERA , BANDAKPUR , KARHIYA BHAD , DAMOH , ASLANA , PATHARIA , GANESHGANJ , GIRWAR , LIDHORA , MAKRONIA , SAUGOR , NARIAOLI , ISARWARA , JERUWAKHERA , SUMRERI , KHURAI , BAGHORA , BINA , MANDI BAMORA , KALHAR , GANJ BASODA , GULABGANJ , VIDISHA , SANCHI , SALAMATPUR , DEWANGANJ and BHOPAL