18237 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18237 (CHATTISGARH EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 18237. This train is named as CHATTISGARH EXP and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 08:10:00. Train passes through 85 stations including BELHA, HATHBANDH, RAIPUR JN..

Train 18237 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18237 (CHATTISGARH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 BELHA (BYL) 14:34:00 14:35:00 12 KM.
3 BHATAPARA (BYT) 14:58:00 15:00:00 44 KM.
4 HATHBANDH (HN) 15:13:00 15:14:00 59 KM.
5 TILDA (TLD) 15:24:00 15:25:00 70 KM.
6 RAIPUR JN. (R) 16:10:00 16:20:00 109 KM.
7 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 16:42:00 16:44:00 141 KM.
8 DURG (DURG) 17:10:00 17:15:00 151 KM.
9 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 17:36:00 17:38:00 181 KM.
10 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 18:00:00 18:02:00 212 KM.
11 SALEKASA (SKS) 18:34:00 18:36:00 248 KM.
12 AMGAON (AGN) 18:47:00 18:49:00 263 KM.
13 GONDIA JN. (G) 19:18:00 19:23:00 285 KM.
14 TIRORA (TRO) 19:42:00 19:44:00 315 KM.
15 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 20:01:00 20:03:00 335 KM.
16 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 20:18:00 20:20:00 353 KM.
17 KAMPTEE (KP) 20:53:00 20:55:00 401 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:40:00 22:05:00 416 KM.
19 KATOL (KATL) 22:49:00 22:50:00 476 KM.
20 NARKHER (NRKR) 23:09:00 23:10:00 501 KM.
21 PANDHURNA (PAR) 23:29:00 23:30:00 519 KM.
22 MULTAI (MTY) 00:21:00 00:22:00 560 KM.
23 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 00:45:00 01:20:00 583 KM.
24 BETUL (BZU) 01:46:00 01:47:00 606 KM.
25 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 02:30:00 02:31:00 642 KM.
26 ITARSI (ET) 04:05:00 04:15:00 713 KM.
27 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 04:36:00 04:38:00 730 KM.
28 OBAIDULLA GA (ODG) 05:24:00 05:26:00 769 KM.
29 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:50:00 05:52:00 798 KM.
30 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:15:00 06:20:00 804 KM.
31 VIDISHA (BHS) 07:07:00 07:09:00 858 KM.
32 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 07:39:00 07:41:00 897 KM.
33 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 08:26:00 08:27:00 925 KM.
34 BINA (BINA) 09:15:00 09:20:00 943 KM.
35 DHAURA (DUA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 977 KM.
36 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 10:03:00 10:05:00 989 KM.
37 LALITPUR (LAR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1005 KM.
38 TALBAHAT (TBT) 11:00:00 11:02:00 1045 KM.
39 BASAI (BZY) 11:15:00 11:17:00 1058 KM.
40 BABINA (BAB) 11:41:00 11:43:00 1070 KM.
41 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:20:00 12:30:00 1094 KM.
42 DATIA (DAA) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1119 KM.
43 SONAGIR (SOR) 12:58:00 13:00:00 1130 KM.
44 DABRA (DBA) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1149 KM.
45 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1191 KM.
46 BANMORE (BAO) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1210 KM.
47 MORENA (MRA) 14:35:00 14:40:00 1230 KM.
48 DHAULPUR (DHO) 15:26:00 15:28:00 1246 KM.
49 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:25:00 16:30:00 1298 KM.
50 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1302 KM.
51 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 17:23:00 17:28:00 1351 KM.
52 CHATA (CHJ) 17:50:00 17:52:00 1381 KM.
53 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1391 KM.
54 PALWAL (PWL) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1433 KM.
55 BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1454 KM.
56 FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:41:00 19:43:00 1462 KM.
57 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:20:00 20:35:00 1479 KM.
58 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 21:08:00 21:10:00 1500 KM.
59 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 21:30:00 21:32:00 1507 KM.
60 MURADNAGAR (MUD) 21:49:00 21:51:00 1525 KM.
61 MODINAGAR (MDNR) 22:01:00 22:03:00 1535 KM.
62 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 22:22:00 22:27:00 1554 KM.
63 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 22:32:00 22:34:00 1559 KM.
64 KHATAULI (KAT) 22:57:00 22:59:00 1588 KM.
65 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 23:15:00 23:17:00 1610 KM.
66 DEOBAND (DBD) 23:35:00 23:37:00 1634 KM.
67 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 00:35:00 00:45:00 1668 KM.
68 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 01:12:00 01:14:00 1698 KM.
69 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 01:21:00 01:23:00 1703 KM.
70 BARARA (RAA) 01:39:00 01:41:00 1724 KM.
71 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:18:00 02:25:00 1749 KM.
72 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 02:36:00 02:38:00 1757 KM.
73 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 02:53:00 02:55:00 1777 KM.
74 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 03:25:00 03:27:00 1802 KM.
75 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 03:37:00 03:39:00 1812 KM.
76 KHANNA (KNN) 03:50:00 03:52:00 1820 KM.
77 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 04:40:00 04:50:00 1863 KM.
78 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 05:03:00 05:05:00 1876 KM.
79 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 05:23:00 05:25:00 1898 KM.
80 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1915 KM.
81 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 06:00:00 06:05:00 1920 KM.
82 KARTARPUR (KRE) 06:18:00 06:20:00 1934 KM.
83 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:46:00 06:48:00 1956 KM.
84 JANDIALA (JNL) 07:06:00 07:08:00 1979 KM.
85 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 08:10:00 08:10:00 1998 KM.

Check the running status of train 18237

If you would like to check live running status of 18237/CHATTISGARH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18237 (CHATTISGARH EXP) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , BELHA , BHATAPARA , HATHBANDH , TILDA , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , SALEKASA , AMGAON , GONDIA JN. , TIRORA , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , KAMPTEE , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , OBAIDULLA GA , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , MANDI BAMORA , BINA , DHAURA , JAKHLAUN , LALITPUR , TALBAHAT , BASAI , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , SONAGIR , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , BANMORE , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , CHATA , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , SAHIBABAD , GHAZIABAD JN , MURADNAGAR , MODINAGAR , MEERUT CITY , MEERUT CANT , KHATAULI , MUZAFFARNAGA , DEOBAND , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , BARARA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , MANDI GOBIND , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , KARTARPUR , BEAS JN , JANDIALA and AMRITSAR JN.