18238 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHHATISGARH EXP

Running Status of 18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN and the train number is 18238. This train is named as CHHATISGARH EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 16:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 90 stations including JANDIALA, KARTARPUR, JALANDHAR CANT.

CHHATISGARH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18238 - CHHATISGARH EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 16:10 00:00 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANDIALA (JNL) 16:25 16:27 16:25 16:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEAS (BEAS) 16:45 16:47 16:45 16:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARTARPUR (KRE) 17:08 17:10 17:08 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 17:30 17:35 17:30 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 17:44 17:46 17:44 17:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 17:59 18:01 17:59 18:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GORAYA (GRY) 18:16 18:18 18:16 18:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:46 18:48 18:46 18:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:15 19:25 19:15 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANAHWAL (SNL) 19:56 19:58 19:56 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DORAHA (DOA) 20:07 20:08 20:07 20:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAWAPALL (CHA) 20:18 20:20 20:18 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHANNA (KNN) 20:30 20:32 20:30 20:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 20:41 20:43 20:41 20:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 20:55 20:57 20:55 20:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:17 21:19 21:17 21:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:12 22:14 22:12 22:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:40 22:45 22:40 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARARA (RAA) 23:07 23:09 23:07 23:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW) 23:25 23:27 23:25 23:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 23:34 23:36 23:34 23:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:20 00:30 00:20 00:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEOBAND (DBD) 00:58 01:00 00:58 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 01:18 01:20 01:18 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHATAULI (KAT) 01:36 01:38 01:36 01:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAURALA (DRLA) 01:51 01:53 01:51 01:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 02:04 02:06 02:04 02:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 02:15 02:20 02:15 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GULDHAR (GUH) 02:49 02:51 02:49 02:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:20 03:22 03:20 03:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:30 03:32 03:30 03:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:15 04:30 04:15 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALLABGARH (BVH) 04:53 04:55 04:53 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALWAL (PWL) 05:41 05:43 05:41 05:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:15 06:17 06:15 06:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHATA (CHJ) 06:28 06:29 06:28 06:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:55 07:00 06:55 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 07:48 07:50 07:48 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:10 08:15 08:10 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:10 09:15 09:10 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORENA (MRA) 09:40 09:42 09:40 09:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANMOR (BAO) 10:00 10:02 10:00 10:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 10:30 10:35 10:30 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DABRA (DBA) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SONAGIR (SOR) 11:51 11:53 11:51 11:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DATIA (DAA) 12:15 12:17 12:15 12:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:10 13:20 13:10 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BABINA (BAB) 13:45 13:47 13:45 13:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BASAI (BZY) 14:03 14:05 14:03 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TALBAHAT (TBT) 14:18 14:20 14:18 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 14:40 14:42 14:40 14:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 14:55 14:57 14:55 14:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAURA (DUA) 15:10 15:12 15:10 15:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BINA JN (BINA) 16:35 16:40 16:35 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:59 17:00 16:59 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:21 17:23 17:21 17:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:50 17:52 17:50 17:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:45 18:50 18:45 18:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 19:02 19:04 19:02 19:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 19:36 19:38 19:36 19:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 20:33 20:35 20:33 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:05 21:15 21:05 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 22:17 22:19 22:17 22:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 23:02 23:05 23:02 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 23:35 00:10 23:35 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MULTAI (MTY) 00:24 00:26 00:24 00:26 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PANDHURNA (PAR) 01:08 01:10 01:08 01:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NARKHER (NRKR) 01:23 01:25 01:23 01:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KATOL (KATL) 01:48 01:50 01:48 01:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:30 03:40 03:30 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KAMPTEE (KP) 03:59 04:01 03:59 04:01 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 04:34 04:36 04:34 04:36 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 04:51 04:53 04:51 04:53 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TIRORA (TRO) 05:09 05:11 05:09 05:11 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GONDIA JN (G) 05:43 05:48 05:43 05:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMGAON (AGN) 06:03 06:05 06:03 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SALEKASA (SKS) 06:18 06:20 06:18 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DONGARGARH (DGG) 06:51 06:56 06:51 06:56 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 07:28 07:33 07:28 07:33 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DURG (DURG) 08:40 08:55 08:40 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 09:04 09:06 09:04 09:06 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:45 09:55 09:45 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TILDA (TLD) 10:28 10:30 10:28 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HATHBANDH (HN) 10:40 10:42 10:40 10:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:58 11:00 10:58 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BELHA (BYL) 11:27 11:29 11:27 11:29 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHAKARBHATHA (CHBT) 11:57 11:59 11:57 11:59 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 12:15 00:00 12:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:36 AM

Check the running status of train 18238

If you would like to check live running status of 18238/CHHATISGARH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , JANDIALA , BEAS , KARTARPUR , JALANDHAR CITY , JALANDHAR CANT , PHAGWARA JN , GORAYA , PHILLAUR JN , LUDHIANA JN , SANAHWAL , DORAHA , CHAWAPALL , KHANNA , GOVINDGARH , SIRHIND JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANT JN , BARARA , JAGADHRI WSHOP , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , SAHARANPUR , DEOBAND , MUZAFFARNAGAR , KHATAULI , DAURALA , MEERUT CANT , MEERUT CITY , MODINAGAR , GULDHAR , GHAZIABAD , SAHIBABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , BALLABGARH , PALWAL , KOSI KALAN , CHATA , MATHURA JN , RAJA KI MANDI , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , BANMOR , GWALIOR , DABRA , SONAGIR , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , BASAI , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR JN , JAKHALAUN , DHAURA , BINA JN , MANDI BAMORA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , OBAIDULLA GANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , KATOL , NAGPUR , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA ROAD , TUMSAR ROAD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN , AMGAON , SALEKASA , DONGARGARH , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI PWR HS , RAIPUR JN , TILDA , HATHBANDH , BHATAPARA , BELHA , CHAKARBHATHA and BILASPUR JN