18238 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHHATISGARH EXP

Running Status of 18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to BILASPUR JN. and the train number is 18238. This train is named as CHHATISGARH EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives BILASPUR JN. at 12:15:00. Train passes through 89 stations including JANDIALA, KARTARPUR, JALANDHAR CA.

Train 18238 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 JANDIALA (JNL) 16:25:00 16:27:00 18 KM.
3 BEAS JN (BEAS) 16:45:00 16:47:00 42 KM.
4 KARTARPUR (KRE) 17:08:00 17:10:00 63 KM.
5 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 78 KM.
6 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 17:44:00 17:46:00 83 KM.
7 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 17:59:00 18:01:00 99 KM.
8 GORAYA (GRY) 18:16:00 18:18:00 109 KM.
9 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 18:46:00 18:48:00 122 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 19:15:00 19:25:00 135 KM.
11 SANAHWAL (SNL) 19:56:00 19:58:00 150 KM.
12 DORAHA (DOA) 20:07:00 20:08:00 157 KM.
13 CHAWAPAIL (CHA) 20:18:00 20:20:00 167 KM.
14 KHANNA (KNN) 20:30:00 20:32:00 177 KM.
15 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 20:41:00 20:43:00 186 KM.
16 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 20:55:00 20:57:00 195 KM.
17 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 21:20:00 21:22:00 221 KM.
18 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 21:45:00 21:46:00 241 KM.
19 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 22:08:00 22:20:00 249 KM.
20 BARARA (RAA) 22:42:00 22:44:00 273 KM.
21 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 23:02:00 23:04:00 295 KM.
22 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 23:11:00 23:13:00 300 KM.
23 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 00:05:00 00:15:00 330 KM.
24 DEOBAND (DBD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 364 KM.
25 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 01:03:00 01:05:00 388 KM.
26 KHATAULI (KAT) 01:21:00 01:23:00 410 KM.
27 DAURALA (DRLA) 01:35:00 01:37:00 427 KM.
28 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 02:00:00 02:02:00 439 KM.
29 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 02:10:00 02:15:00 443 KM.
30 MODINAGAR (MDNR) 02:30:00 02:32:00 463 KM.
31 GULDHAR (GUH) 02:46:00 02:48:00 481 KM.
32 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 03:20:00 03:22:00 491 KM.
33 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:31:00 03:33:00 497 KM.
34 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:15:00 04:30:00 518 KM.
35 BALLABGARH (BVH) 04:54:00 04:56:00 544 KM.
36 PALWAL (PWL) 05:41:00 05:43:00 565 KM.
37 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:13:00 06:15:00 607 KM.
38 CHATA (CHJ) 06:26:00 06:28:00 618 KM.
39 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 06:55:00 07:00:00 648 KM.
40 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 07:46:00 07:48:00 698 KM.
41 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:13:00 08:18:00 702 KM.
42 DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:10:00 09:15:00 755 KM.
43 MORENA (MRA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 771 KM.
44 BANMORE (BAO) 10:08:00 10:10:00 790 KM.
45 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:45:00 10:50:00 809 KM.
46 DABRA (DBA) 11:30:00 11:32:00 851 KM.
47 SONAGIR (SOR) 11:50:00 11:52:00 870 KM.
48 DATIA (DAA) 12:15:00 12:17:00 882 KM.
49 JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:10:00 13:20:00 906 KM.
50 BABINA (BAB) 13:45:00 13:47:00 930 KM.
51 BASAI (BZY) 14:03:00 14:05:00 942 KM.
52 TALBAHAT (TBT) 14:18:00 14:20:00 955 KM.
53 LALITPUR (LAR) 14:40:00 14:42:00 995 KM.
54 JAKHLAUN (JLN) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1012 KM.
55 DHAURA (DUA) 15:10:00 15:12:00 1023 KM.
56 BINA (BINA) 16:35:00 16:40:00 1058 KM.
57 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:59:00 17:00:00 1075 KM.
58 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:21:00 17:23:00 1103 KM.
59 VIDISHA (BHS) 17:50:00 17:52:00 1143 KM.
60 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1196 KM.
61 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:57:00 18:59:00 1202 KM.
62 OBAIDULLA GA (ODG) 19:22:00 19:24:00 1232 KM.
63 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 20:30:00 20:32:00 1270 KM.
64 ITARSI (ET) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1288 KM.
65 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 22:17:00 22:19:00 1358 KM.
66 BETUL (BZU) 23:02:00 23:05:00 1394 KM.
67 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 23:35:00 00:10:00 1417 KM.
68 MULTAI (MTY) 00:24:00 00:26:00 1440 KM.
69 PANDHURNA (PAR) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1481 KM.
70 NARKHER (NRKR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 1499 KM.
71 KATOL (KATL) 01:48:00 01:50:00 1524 KM.
72 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:30:00 03:55:00 1585 KM.
73 KAMPTEE (KP) 04:14:00 04:16:00 1599 KM.
74 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 04:45:00 04:47:00 1647 KM.
75 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 05:01:00 05:03:00 1665 KM.
76 TIRORA (TRO) 05:18:00 05:20:00 1685 KM.
77 GONDIA JN. (G) 05:51:00 05:56:00 1715 KM.
78 AMGAON (AGN) 06:10:00 06:12:00 1737 KM.
79 SALEKASA (SKS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1752 KM.
80 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 07:03:00 07:05:00 1788 KM.
81 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1819 KM.
82 DURG (DURG) 08:40:00 08:55:00 1849 KM.
83 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 09:05:00 09:06:00 1854 KM.
84 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:45:00 09:55:00 1882 KM.
85 TILDA (TLD) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1921 KM.
86 HATHBANDH (HN) 10:43:00 10:45:00 1932 KM.
87 BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1947 KM.
88 BELHA (BYL) 11:30:00 11:32:00 1978 KM.
89 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 12:15:00 12:15:00 1990 KM.

Check the running status of train 18238

If you would like to check live running status of 18238/CHHATISGARH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18238 (CHHATISGARH EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , JANDIALA , BEAS JN , KARTARPUR , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , GORAYA , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , SANAHWAL , DORAHA , CHAWAPAIL , KHANNA , MANDI GOBIND , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , BARARA , JAGADHRI WOR , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , DEOBAND , MUZAFFARNAGA , KHATAULI , DAURALA , MEERUT CANT , MEERUT CITY , MODINAGAR , GULDHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , BALLABGARH , PALWAL , KOSI KALAN , CHATA , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , BANMORE , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , SONAGIR , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , BASAI , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR , JAKHLAUN , DHAURA , BINA , MANDI BAMORA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , OBAIDULLA GA , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , KATOL , NAGPUR JN.(C , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN. , AMGAON , SALEKASA , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , HATHBANDH , BHATAPARA , BELHA and BILASPUR JN.