18240 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18240 (NGP BILASPUR EX)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NAGPUR JN.(C to BILASPUR JN. and the train number is 18240. This train is named as NGP BILASPUR EX and it departs from NAGPUR JN.(C sharply at 23:35:00 and arrives BILASPUR JN. at 07:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including ITWARI JN., BHANDARA RD, TIRORA.

Train 18240 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18240 (NGP BILASPUR EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 23:35:00 23:35:00 0 KM.
2 ITWARI JN. (ITR) 23:45:00 23:47:00 4 KM.
3 KAMPTEE (KP) 00:08:00 00:10:00 14 KM.
4 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 00:40:00 00:42:00 62 KM.
5 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 80 KM.
6 TIRORA (TRO) 01:13:00 01:15:00 100 KM.
7 GONDIA JN. (G) 01:46:00 01:48:00 130 KM.
8 AMGAON (AGN) 02:03:00 02:05:00 152 KM.
9 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 02:48:00 02:50:00 203 KM.
10 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 234 KM.
11 DURG (DURG) 04:00:00 04:05:00 264 KM.
12 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 04:16:00 04:18:00 270 KM.
13 BHILAI (BIA) 04:23:00 04:25:00 274 KM.
14 RAIPUR JN. (R) 04:50:00 05:00:00 297 KM.
15 TILDA (TLD) 05:33:00 05:35:00 336 KM.
16 BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:53:00 05:55:00 362 KM.
17 BELHA (BYL) 06:23:00 06:25:00 394 KM.
18 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 07:00:00 07:00:00 406 KM.

Check the running status of train 18240

If you would like to check live running status of 18240/NGP BILASPUR EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18240 (NGP BILASPUR EX) pass following stations

NAGPUR JN.(C , ITWARI JN. , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN. , AMGAON , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI POWER , BHILAI , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BELHA and BILASPUR JN.