18241 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Durg Abkp Ex

Running Status of 18241 (Durg Abkp Ex)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DURG to AMBIKAPUR and the train number is 18241. This train is named as Durg Abkp Ex and it departs from DURG sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 08:00:00. Train passes through 32 stations including BHILAI POWER, SILYARI, HATHBANDH.

Train 18241 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18241 (Durg Abkp Ex) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 21:00:00 21:01:00 14 KM.
3 RAIPUR JN. (R) 21:30:00 21:40:00 41 KM.
4 SILYARI (SLH) 22:03:00 22:05:00 65 KM.
5 TILDA (TLD) 22:16:00 22:18:00 80 KM.
6 HATHBANDH (HN) 22:30:00 22:32:00 91 KM.
7 BHATAPARA (BYT) 22:44:00 22:46:00 106 KM.
8 BELHA (BYL) 23:13:00 23:15:00 137 KM.
9 USALAPUR (USL) 23:50:00 23:58:00 147 KM.
10 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 00:18:00 00:20:00 170 KM.
11 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:45:00 01:47:00 239 KM.
12 JAITHARI (JTI) 02:10:00 02:12:00 276 KM.
13 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 02:45:00 03:05:00 289 KM.
14 MAUHARI (MZH) 03:16:00 03:18:00 297 KM.
15 DHURWASIN H (DRSN) 03:27:00 03:28:00 305 KM.
16 HARRAD (HRV) 03:35:00 03:37:00 312 KM.
17 KOTMA (KTMA) 03:46:00 03:48:00 321 KM.
18 BAIHATOLA (BATL) 04:03:00 04:04:00 331 KM.
19 BIJURI (BJRI) 04:20:00 04:30:00 337 KM.
20 BORIDAND (BRND) 04:43:00 04:45:00 347 KM.
21 UDALKACHHAR (UKR) 05:01:00 05:03:00 359 KM.
22 NAGPUR ROAD (NPRD) 05:15:00 05:16:00 363 KM.
23 DARRITOLA (DTL) 05:21:00 05:23:00 373 KM.
24 NAGAR (NGE) 05:33:00 05:35:00 380 KM.
25 BAIKUNTHPUR (BRH) 05:45:00 05:47:00 388 KM.
26 KATORA (KTO) 06:01:00 06:03:00 405 KM.
27 SHEOPRASAD N (SPDR) 06:14:00 06:15:00 415 KM.
28 SURAJPUR ROA (SJQ) 06:26:00 06:28:00 426 KM.
29 KARONJI (KJZ) 06:38:00 06:40:00 431 KM.
30 BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 444 KM.
31 KAMALPUR (KLPG) 07:08:00 07:10:00 454 KM.
32 AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 08:00:00 08:00:00 463 KM.

Check the running status of train 18241

If you would like to check live running status of 18241/Durg Abkp Ex simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18241 (Durg Abkp Ex) pass following stations

DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , SILYARI , TILDA , HATHBANDH , BHATAPARA , BELHA , USALAPUR , KARGI ROAD , PENDRA ROAD , JAITHARI , ANUPPUR JN. , MAUHARI , DHURWASIN H , HARRAD , KOTMA , BAIHATOLA , BIJURI , BORIDAND , UDALKACHHAR , NAGPUR ROAD , DARRITOLA , NAGAR , BAIKUNTHPUR , KATORA , SHEOPRASAD N , SURAJPUR ROA , KARONJI , BISHRAMPUR , KAMALPUR and AMBIKAPUR