18243 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSP BGKT EXPRESS

Running Status of 18243 (BSP BGKT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to BHAGAT-KI-KO and the train number is 18243. This train is named as BSP BGKT EXPRESS and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BHAGAT-KI-KO at 05:00:00. Train passes through 33 stations including BHATAPARA, BHILAI POWER, RAJNANDGAON.

Train 18243 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 18243 (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 00:00:00 18:20:00 0 KM.
2 BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:57:00 18:58:00 44 KM.
3 RAIPUR JN. (R) 20:05:00 20:15:00 109 KM.
4 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 20:40:00 20:41:00 141 KM.
5 DURG (DURG) 21:10:00 21:15:00 151 KM.
6 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 21:36:00 21:38:00 181 KM.
7 GONDIA JN. (G) 23:02:00 23:04:00 285 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:20:00 01:40:00 416 KM.
9 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:53:00 02:55:00 520 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 06:40:00 06:45:00 713 KM.
11 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:36:00 08:38:00 799 KM.
12 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:00:00 09:10:00 805 KM.
13 SEHORE (SEH) 10:01:00 10:03:00 843 KM.
14 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 10:46:00 10:48:00 885 KM.
15 BERCHHA (BCH) 11:26:00 11:28:00 928 KM.
16 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:15:00 12:20:00 988 KM.
17 NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:25:00 13:50:00 1043 KM.
18 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 14:50:00 14:52:00 1135 KM.
19 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 15:46:00 15:48:00 1192 KM.
20 KOTA (KOTA) 17:25:00 17:35:00 1264 KM.
21 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 18:32:00 18:34:00 1336 KM.
22 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 19:40:00 20:00:00 1372 KM.
23 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 21:05:00 21:07:00 1437 KM.
24 DURGAPURA (DPA) 22:06:00 22:08:00 1496 KM.
25 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1503 KM.
26 PHULERA JN. (FL) 00:08:00 00:10:00 1558 KM.
27 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 00:47:00 00:49:00 1609 KM.
28 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 01:02:00 01:05:00 1623 KM.
29 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 01:40:00 01:43:00 1666 KM.
30 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 02:27:00 02:32:00 1711 KM.
31 GOTAN (GOTN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 1732 KM.
32 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 04:30:00 04:40:00 1814 KM.
33 BHAGAT-KI-KO (BGKT) 05:00:00 00:00:00 1818 KM.

Check the running status of train 18243

If you would like to check live running status of 18243/BSP BGKT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18243 (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , SEHORE , SHUJALPUR , BERCHHA , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , SHAMGARH , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , INDRAGARH SU , SAWAI MADHOP , BANASTHALI N , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , KUCHAMAN CIT , MAKRANA JN. , DEGANA JN. , MERTA ROAD J , GOTAN , JODHPUR JN. and BHAGAT-KI-KO