18247 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSP REWA EXP

Running Status of 18247 (BSP REWA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to REWA and the train number is 18247. This train is named as BSP REWA EXP and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives REWA at 05:55:00. Train passes through 39 stations including USALAPUR, KALMITAR, SALKA ROAD.

Train 18247 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18247 (BSP REWA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 USALAPUR (USL) 18:52:00 18:54:00 8 KM.
3 GHUTKU (GTK) 18:58:00 19:00:00 15 KM.
4 KALMITAR (KLTR) 19:07:00 19:09:00 23 KM.
5 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 19:14:00 19:16:00 31 KM.
6 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 19:24:00 19:26:00 39 KM.
7 BELGAHNA (BIG) 19:32:00 19:34:00 47 KM.
8 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 19:50:00 19:52:00 57 KM.
9 KHONGSARA (KGS) 20:02:00 20:04:00 65 KM.
10 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 20:19:00 20:21:00 78 KM.
11 KHODRI (KOI) 20:36:00 20:38:00 89 KM.
12 SARBAHARA (SBRA) 20:46:00 20:48:00 95 KM.
13 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 21:01:00 21:06:00 100 KM.
14 HARRI (HRB) 21:11:00 21:13:00 109 KM.
15 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 21:21:00 21:23:00 119 KM.
16 NIGAURA (NIQ) 21:30:00 21:32:00 127 KM.
17 JAITHARI (JTI) 21:40:00 21:42:00 137 KM.
18 CHHULHA (CLF) 21:49:00 21:51:00 145 KM.
19 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 150 KM.
20 AMLAI (AAL) 22:25:00 22:27:00 163 KM.
21 BURHAR (BUH) 22:35:00 22:37:00 172 KM.
22 CHHADA (CHDX) 22:43:00 22:45:00 178 KM.
23 SINGHPUR (SNGP) 22:52:00 22:54:00 186 KM.
24 SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:30:00 23:40:00 192 KM.
25 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:14:00 00:16:00 230 KM.
26 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 00:24:00 00:26:00 237 KM.
27 KARKELI (KKI) 00:36:00 00:38:00 247 KM.
28 UMARIA (UMR) 00:52:00 00:57:00 260 KM.
29 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 01:12:00 01:14:00 279 KM.
30 RUPAUND (RPD) 01:39:00 01:41:00 296 KM.
31 KATNI (KTE) 02:40:00 03:00:00 320 KM.
32 JUKEHI (JKE) 03:13:00 03:15:00 337 KM.
33 AMDARA (UDR) 03:30:00 03:32:00 356 KM.
34 MAIHAR (MYR) 03:51:00 03:53:00 382 KM.
35 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 04:06:00 04:08:00 396 KM.
36 SATNA (STA) 04:30:00 04:40:00 418 KM.
37 BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 05:18:00 05:20:00 447 KM.
38 TURKI (TZR) 05:28:00 05:30:00 456 KM.
39 REWA (REWA) 05:55:00 05:55:00 468 KM.

Check the running status of train 18247

If you would like to check live running status of 18247/BSP REWA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18247 (BSP REWA EXP) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , USALAPUR , GHUTKU , KALMITAR , KARGI ROAD , SALKA ROAD , BELGAHNA , TENGANMADA , KHONGSARA , BHANWAR TONK , KHODRI , SARBAHARA , PENDRA ROAD , HARRI , VENKATNAGAR , NIGAURA , JAITHARI , CHHULHA , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , CHHADA , SINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , NOWROZABAD , KARKELI , UMARIA , CHANDIA ROAD , RUPAUND , KATNI , JUKEHI , AMDARA , MAIHAR , UNCHEHARA , SATNA , BAGAHAI ROAD , TURKI and REWA