18248 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of REWA BSP EXPRESS

Running Status of 18248 (REWA BSP EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from REWA to BILASPUR JN. and the train number is 18248. This train is named as REWA BSP EXPRESS and it departs from REWA sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives BILASPUR JN. at 09:45:00. Train passes through 39 stations including TURKI, SATNA, MAIHAR.

Train 18248 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18248 (REWA BSP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 REWA (REWA) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 TURKI (TZR) 22:16:00 22:18:00 11 KM.
3 BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 22:28:00 22:30:00 20 KM.
4 SATNA (STA) 23:10:00 23:15:00 49 KM.
5 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 23:34:00 23:36:00 70 KM.
6 MAIHAR (MYR) 23:46:00 23:48:00 84 KM.
7 AMDARA (UDR) 00:08:00 00:10:00 110 KM.
8 JUKEHI (JKE) 00:28:00 00:30:00 130 KM.
9 KATNI (KTE) 01:15:00 01:20:00 147 KM.
10 RUPAUND (RPD) 02:17:00 02:19:00 171 KM.
11 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 02:34:00 02:36:00 188 KM.
12 UMARIA (UMR) 02:54:00 02:59:00 207 KM.
13 KARKELI (KKI) 03:08:00 03:10:00 219 KM.
14 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 03:21:00 03:23:00 229 KM.
15 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 03:31:00 03:33:00 236 KM.
16 SHAHDOL (SDL) 04:50:00 05:00:00 274 KM.
17 SINGHPUR (SNGP) 05:07:00 05:08:00 279 KM.
18 CHHADA (CHDX) 05:14:00 05:15:00 287 KM.
19 BURHAR (BUH) 05:21:00 05:23:00 293 KM.
20 AMLAI (AAL) 05:40:00 05:42:00 302 KM.
21 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 06:05:00 06:10:00 315 KM.
22 CHHULHA (CLF) 06:14:00 06:16:00 320 KM.
23 JAITHARI (JTI) 06:23:00 06:25:00 328 KM.
24 NIGAURA (NIQ) 06:33:00 06:35:00 338 KM.
25 VENKATNAGAR (VKR) 06:42:00 06:44:00 346 KM.
26 HARRI (HRB) 06:52:00 06:54:00 356 KM.
27 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 07:05:00 07:10:00 365 KM.
28 SARBAHARA (SBRA) 07:14:00 07:16:00 370 KM.
29 KHODRI (KOI) 07:24:00 07:26:00 376 KM.
30 BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 07:43:00 07:45:00 387 KM.
31 KHONGSARA (KGS) 08:02:00 08:04:00 400 KM.
32 TENGANMADA (TGQ) 08:10:00 08:12:00 408 KM.
33 BELGAHNA (BIG) 08:26:00 08:28:00 418 KM.
34 SALKA ROAD (SLKR) 08:35:00 08:37:00 426 KM.
35 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 08:44:00 08:46:00 434 KM.
36 KALMITAR (KLTR) 08:52:00 08:54:00 442 KM.
37 GHUTKU (GTK) 09:01:00 09:03:00 449 KM.
38 USALAPUR (USL) 09:10:00 09:15:00 457 KM.
39 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 09:45:00 09:45:00 465 KM.

Check the running status of train 18248

If you would like to check live running status of 18248/REWA BSP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18248 (REWA BSP EXPRESS) pass following stations

REWA , TURKI , BAGAHAI ROAD , SATNA , UNCHEHARA , MAIHAR , AMDARA , JUKEHI , KATNI , RUPAUND , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , KARKELI , NOWROZABAD , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , SINGHPUR , CHHADA , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN. , CHHULHA , JAITHARI , NIGAURA , VENKATNAGAR , HARRI , PENDRA ROAD , SARBAHARA , KHODRI , BHANWAR TONK , KHONGSARA , TENGANMADA , BELGAHNA , SALKA ROAD , KARGI ROAD , KALMITAR , GHUTKU , USALAPUR and BILASPUR JN.