18309 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18309 (SBP ROU JAT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SAMBALPUR JN to MURI and the train number is 18309. This train is named as SBP ROU JAT EXP and it departs from SAMBALPUR JN sharply at 07:55:00 and arrives MURI at 16:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including JHARSUGUDA J, RAJGANGPUR, ORGA.

Train 18309 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GRD

Train 18309 (SBP ROU JAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 07:55:00 07:55:00 0 KM.
2 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 09:20:00 09:30:00 48 KM.
3 BAMRA (BMB) 09:59:00 10:00:00 85 KM.
4 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 10:28:00 10:30:00 120 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 11:05:00 11:30:00 150 KM.
6 ORGA (ORGA) 12:19:00 12:20:00 180 KM.
7 BANO (BANO) 12:59:00 13:00:00 216 KM.
8 POKLA (PKF) 13:29:00 13:30:00 248 KM.
9 GOVINDPUR RO (GBX) 13:49:00 13:50:00 268 KM.
10 HATIA (HTE) 14:55:00 15:05:00 309 KM.
11 RANCHI (RNC) 15:20:00 15:35:00 316 KM.
12 NAMKOM (NKM) 15:42:00 15:43:00 320 KM.
13 TATISILWAI (TIS) 15:52:00 15:53:00 327 KM.
14 MURI (MURI) 16:55:00 16:55:00 378 KM.

Check the running status of train 18309

If you would like to check live running status of 18309/SBP ROU JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18309 (SBP ROU JAT EXP) pass following stations

SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , BAMRA , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , ORGA , BANO , POKLA , GOVINDPUR RO , HATIA , RANCHI , NAMKOM , TATISILWAI and MURI