18311 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SBP BSB EXPRESS

Running Status of 18311 (SBP BSB EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from SAMBALPUR JN to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 18311. This train is named as SBP BSB EXPRESS and it departs from SAMBALPUR JN sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 08:55:00. Train passes through 37 stations including RENGALI, RAJGANGPUR, NAWAGAON.

Train 18311 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18311 (SBP BSB EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 RENGALI (RGL) 13:33:00 13:35:00 22 KM.
3 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:20:00 14:25:00 48 KM.
4 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 15:17:00 15:18:00 120 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 15:48:00 16:08:00 150 KM.
6 NAWAGAON (NXN) 16:42:00 16:43:00 173 KM.
7 BANO (BANO) 17:37:00 17:38:00 216 KM.
8 POKLA (PKF) 18:07:00 18:08:00 248 KM.
9 HATIA (HTE) 19:30:00 19:35:00 309 KM.
10 RANCHI (RNC) 19:50:00 20:05:00 316 KM.
11 MURI (MURI) 21:20:00 21:25:00 378 KM.
12 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 22:20:00 22:25:00 432 KM.
13 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 436 KM.
14 PATRATU (PTRU) 23:18:00 23:23:00 456 KM.
15 KHALARI (KLRE) 23:54:00 23:56:00 492 KM.
16 TORI (TORI) 00:18:00 00:20:00 521 KM.
17 LATEHER (LTHR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 553 KM.
18 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 01:24:00 01:29:00 594 KM.
19 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:50:00 01:55:00 621 KM.
20 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 03:30:00 03:40:00 655 KM.
21 UNTARI ROAD (URD) 03:52:00 03:54:00 671 KM.
22 MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 04:10:00 04:12:00 683 KM.
23 HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 04:23:00 04:25:00 695 KM.
24 JAPLA (JPL) 04:32:00 04:34:00 702 KM.
25 KAJRAT NAWAD (KYF) 04:45:00 04:47:00 709 KM.
26 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 04:55:00 04:57:00 717 KM.
27 ANKORAH (AKO (ANH) 05:14:00 05:16:00 731 KM.
28 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 05:35:00 05:37:00 747 KM.
29 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 05:47:00 05:49:00 753 KM.
30 SASARAM (SSM) 06:01:00 06:03:00 771 KM.
31 KUDRA (KTQ) 06:21:00 06:23:00 796 KM.
32 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:39:00 06:41:00 818 KM.
33 DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:49:00 06:51:00 827 KM.
34 KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:01:00 07:03:00 839 KM.
35 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 07:55:00 08:05:00 872 KM.
36 KASHI (KEI) 08:39:00 08:41:00 885 KM.
37 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:55:00 08:55:00 890 KM.

Check the running status of train 18311

If you would like to check live running status of 18311/SBP BSB EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18311 (SBP BSB EXPRESS) pass following stations

SAMBALPUR JN , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA J , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , NAWAGAON , BANO , POKLA , HATIA , RANCHI , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKAKANA , PATRATU , KHALARI , TORI , LATEHER , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , UNTARI ROAD , MUHAMMADGANJ , HAIDARNAGAR , JAPLA , KAJRAT NAWAD , NABINAGAR RO , ANKORAH (AKO , SON NAGAR JN , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , DURGAUTI , KARAMNASA , MUGHAL SARAI , KASHI and VARANASI JN.