18312 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSB SBP EXPRESS

Running Status of 18312 (BSB SBP EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to SAMBALPUR JN and the train number is 18312. This train is named as BSB SBP EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives SAMBALPUR JN at 10:50:00. Train passes through 37 stations including KASHI, KARAMNASA, BHABUA ROAD.

Train 18312 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18312 (BSB SBP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 KASHI (KEI) 15:47:00 15:49:00 5 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:30:00 16:40:00 18 KM.
4 KARAMNASA (KMS) 17:05:00 17:06:00 51 KM.
5 DURGAUTI (DGO) 17:16:00 17:17:00 62 KM.
6 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:27:00 17:28:00 71 KM.
7 KUDRA (KTQ) 17:44:00 17:45:00 93 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 18:04:00 18:05:00 119 KM.
9 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 18:21:00 18:23:00 136 KM.
10 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 18:30:00 18:31:00 142 KM.
11 ANKORAH (AKO (ANH) 18:50:00 18:51:00 158 KM.
12 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 19:10:00 19:11:00 172 KM.
13 KAJRAT NAWAD (KYF) 19:21:00 19:22:00 181 KM.
14 JAPLA (JPL) 19:36:00 19:37:00 188 KM.
15 HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:44:00 19:45:00 195 KM.
16 MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:58:00 19:59:00 207 KM.
17 UNTARI ROAD (URD) 20:16:00 20:17:00 219 KM.
18 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 21:10:00 21:20:00 235 KM.
19 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:48:00 21:50:00 268 KM.
20 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:15:00 22:20:00 296 KM.
21 LATEHER (LTHR) 22:50:00 22:52:00 336 KM.
22 TORI (TORI) 23:18:00 23:20:00 369 KM.
23 KHALARI (KLRE) 23:43:00 23:45:00 397 KM.
24 PATRATU (PTRU) 00:43:00 00:45:00 433 KM.
25 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 01:25:00 01:45:00 453 KM.
26 RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 01:55:00 02:00:00 458 KM.
27 MURI (MURI) 02:50:00 02:55:00 512 KM.
28 RANCHI (RNC) 04:15:00 04:25:00 576 KM.
29 HATIA (HTE) 04:40:00 04:45:00 583 KM.
30 POKLA (PKF) 05:32:00 05:33:00 645 KM.
31 BANO (BANO) 06:02:00 06:03:00 676 KM.
32 NAWAGAON (NXN) 07:19:00 07:20:00 719 KM.
33 ROURKELA (ROU) 07:55:00 08:15:00 743 KM.
34 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 08:41:00 08:42:00 773 KM.
35 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 09:55:00 10:00:00 845 KM.
36 RENGALI (RGL) 10:25:00 10:27:00 871 KM.
37 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 10:50:00 10:50:00 893 KM.

Check the running status of train 18312

If you would like to check live running status of 18312/BSB SBP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18312 (BSB SBP EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , KARAMNASA , DURGAUTI , BHABUA ROAD , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , SON NAGAR JN , ANKORAH (AKO , NABINAGAR RO , KAJRAT NAWAD , JAPLA , HAIDARNAGAR , MUHAMMADGANJ , UNTARI ROAD , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARWADIH JN , LATEHER , TORI , KHALARI , PATRATU , BARKAKANA , RAMGARH CANT , MURI , RANCHI , HATIA , POKLA , BANO , NAWAGAON , ROURKELA , RAJGANGPUR , JHARSUGUDA J , RENGALI and SAMBALPUR JN