18401 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI OKHA EXP

Running Status of 18401 (PURI OKHA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to OKHA and the train number is 18401. This train is named as PURI OKHA EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 09:25:00 and arrives OKHA at 13:50:00. Train passes through 41 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BALUGAN, BERHAMPUR.

Train 18401 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18401 (PURI OKHA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 09:25:00 09:25:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 09:43:00 09:45:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 10:15:00 10:40:00 43 KM.
4 BALUGAN (BALU) 11:28:00 11:30:00 114 KM.
5 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 12:06:00 12:08:00 168 KM.
6 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 12:25:00 12:30:00 190 KM.
7 PALASA (PSA) 13:58:00 14:00:00 264 KM.
8 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 14:53:00 14:55:00 337 KM.
9 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 15:50:00 15:55:00 406 KM.
10 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 17:05:00 17:35:00 467 KM.
11 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:32:00 18:33:00 500 KM.
12 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 19:56:00 19:57:00 617 KM.
13 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 20:55:00 21:00:00 668 KM.
14 ELURU (EE) 22:12:00 22:13:00 757 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:01:00 00:15:00 817 KM.
16 WARANGAL (WL) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1025 KM.
17 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 05:31:00 05:32:00 1127 KM.
18 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:44:00 05:45:00 1141 KM.
19 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 06:34:00 06:35:00 1199 KM.
20 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10:00 08:20:00 1269 KM.
21 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 08:38:00 08:40:00 1283 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 11:07:00 11:10:00 1401 KM.
23 BADNERA JN. (BD) 13:07:00 13:10:00 1497 KM.
24 AKOLA JN. (AK) 14:10:00 14:15:00 1576 KM.
25 SHEGAON (SEG) 14:44:00 14:45:00 1613 KM.
26 MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:22:00 15:25:00 1665 KM.
27 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 16:20:00 16:30:00 1720 KM.
28 JALGAON JN. (JL) 17:22:00 17:25:00 1744 KM.
29 AMALNER (AN) 18:31:00 18:33:00 1800 KM.
30 NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:55:00 20:00:00 1895 KM.
31 SURAT (ST) 23:25:00 23:35:00 2055 KM.
32 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:28:00 01:33:00 2184 KM.
33 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:20:00 03:40:00 2284 KM.
34 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:40:00 04:42:00 2349 KM.
35 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 05:43:00 05:45:00 2414 KM.
36 RAJKOT (RJT) 08:00:00 08:10:00 2530 KM.
37 HAPA (HAPA) 09:27:00 09:34:00 2603 KM.
38 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:46:00 09:51:00 2612 KM.
39 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:04:00 11:06:00 2666 KM.
40 DWARKA (DWK) 12:30:00 12:35:00 2750 KM.
41 OKHA (OKHA) 13:50:00 13:50:00 2779 KM.

Check the running status of train 18401

If you would like to check live running status of 18401/PURI OKHA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18401 (PURI OKHA EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , ANAKAPALLE , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA