18402 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18402 (OKHA PURI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to PURI and the train number is 18402. This train is named as OKHA PURI EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives PURI at 10:20:00. Train passes through 41 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 18402 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18402 (OKHA PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 08:56:00 08:58:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 10:18:00 10:20:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 11:38:00 11:40:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 13:20:00 13:30:00 249 KM.
7 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 15:12:00 15:14:00 365 KM.
8 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:53:00 16:55:00 429 KM.
9 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:05:00 18:40:00 495 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:32:00 20:37:00 595 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 22:20:00 22:30:00 723 KM.
12 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:10:00 01:20:00 884 KM.
13 AMALNER (AN) 02:58:00 03:00:00 979 KM.
14 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 1034 KM.
15 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 1058 KM.
16 MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:26:00 05:28:00 1114 KM.
17 SHEGAON (SEG) 06:06:00 06:08:00 1166 KM.
18 AKOLA JN. (AK) 06:35:00 06:40:00 1203 KM.
19 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:57:00 08:00:00 1282 KM.
20 WARDHA JN. (WR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 1377 KM.
21 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 11:17:00 11:20:00 1496 KM.
22 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:50:00 12:10:00 1510 KM.
23 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1579 KM.
24 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1637 KM.
25 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 13:50:00 13:52:00 1651 KM.
26 WARANGAL (WL) 15:33:00 15:38:00 1751 KM.
27 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:05:00 19:25:00 1958 KM.
28 ELURU (EE) 20:10:00 20:12:00 2017 KM.
29 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 21:36:00 21:38:00 2107 KM.
30 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 22:15:00 22:17:00 2157 KM.
31 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2275 KM.
32 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 02:00:00 02:20:00 2308 KM.
33 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 03:15:00 03:20:00 2369 KM.
34 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 04:13:00 04:15:00 2438 KM.
35 PALASA (PSA) 05:30:00 05:32:00 2511 KM.
36 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 06:35:00 06:40:00 2585 KM.
37 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 06:55:00 06:57:00 2606 KM.
38 BALUGAN (BALU) 07:37:00 07:39:00 2661 KM.
39 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 09:05:00 09:30:00 2732 KM.
40 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 09:53:00 09:55:00 2759 KM.
41 PURI (PURI) 10:20:00 10:20:00 2775 KM.

Check the running status of train 18402

If you would like to check live running status of 18402/OKHA PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18402 (OKHA PURI EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAKAPALLE , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI