18405 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18405 (PURI ADI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 18405. This train is named as PURI ADI EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 18:20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:25:00. Train passes through 40 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, TALCHER.

Train 18405 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18405 (PURI ADI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 18:20:00 18:20:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 18:38:00 18:40:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:05:00 19:10:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:35:00 19:40:00 62 KM.
5 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 20:37:00 20:39:00 123 KM.
6 TALCHER (TLHR) 21:25:00 21:50:00 178 KM.
7 ANGUL (ANGL) 23:13:00 23:15:00 196 KM.
8 BOINDA (BONA) 23:47:00 23:49:00 235 KM.
9 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:36:00 00:38:00 281 KM.
10 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 01:47:00 01:49:00 351 KM.
11 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 02:05:00 02:15:00 352 KM.
12 HIRAKUND (HKG) 02:27:00 02:29:00 359 KM.
13 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:57:00 02:59:00 395 KM.
14 BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50:00 03:55:00 470 KM.
15 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 04:55:00 05:25:00 534 KM.
16 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:00:00 06:10:00 567 KM.
17 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:00:00 07:02:00 632 KM.
18 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:20:00 07:22:00 652 KM.
19 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 683 KM.
20 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:30:00 09:50:00 738 KM.
21 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 10:15:00 10:17:00 777 KM.
22 DURG (DURG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 787 KM.
23 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 11:05:00 11:07:00 817 KM.
24 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 11:28:00 11:30:00 848 KM.
25 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:35:00 12:37:00 921 KM.
26 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 13:21:00 13:23:00 989 KM.
27 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1051 KM.
28 WARDHA JN. (WR) 15:51:00 15:54:00 1130 KM.
29 BADNERA JN. (BD) 17:30:00 17:33:00 1226 KM.
30 AKOLA JN. (AK) 18:25:00 18:30:00 1304 KM.
31 MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:39:00 19:40:00 1394 KM.
32 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 20:40:00 20:50:00 1449 KM.
33 JALGAON JN. (JL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1473 KM.
34 AMALNER (AN) 22:26:00 22:28:00 1529 KM.
35 NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1624 KM.
36 SURAT (ST) 03:37:00 03:42:00 1784 KM.
37 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 04:27:00 04:29:00 1843 KM.
38 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:26:00 05:31:00 1913 KM.
39 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:02:00 06:04:00 1949 KM.
40 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:25:00 07:25:00 2013 KM.

Check the running status of train 18405

If you would like to check live running status of 18405/PURI ADI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18405 (PURI ADI EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , DHENKANAL , TALCHER , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , HIRAKUND , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. and AHMEDABAD