18406 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ADI PURI EXP

Running Status of 18406 (ADI PURI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI and the train number is 18406. This train is named as ADI PURI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 18:40 and arrives PURI at 00:00. Train passes through 40 stations including ANAND JN, BHARUCH JN, NANDURBAR.

ADI PURI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18406 - ADI PURI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00 18:40 00:00 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 19:51 19:49 19:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 20:37 20:32 20:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:36 21:38 21:36 21:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SURAT (ST) 23:05 23:15 23:05 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 01:33 01:28 01:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMALNER (AN) 02:57 02:59 02:57 02:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:30 04:35 04:30 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:20 05:22 05:20 05:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:35 06:40 06:35 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:05 08:10 08:05 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:35 09:38 09:35 09:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:25 11:35 11:25 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:24 12:26 12:24 12:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDIA JN (G) 13:23 13:28 13:23 13:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:24 14:26 14:24 14:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:50 14:52 14:50 14:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DURG (DURG) 15:40 15:45 15:40 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 15:56 15:58 15:56 15:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:30 16:50 16:30 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40 17:42 17:40 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:10 18:12 18:10 18:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33 18:35 18:33 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:40 19:45 19:40 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:20 20:40 20:20 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALANGIR (BLGR) 21:35 21:40 21:35 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HIRAKUD (HKG) 23:16 23:18 23:16 23:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:35 23:45 23:35 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 23:50 23:52 23:50 23:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 01:05 01:07 01:05 01:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BOINDA (BONA) 01:40 01:42 01:40 01:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANGUL (ANGL) 03:20 03:22 03:20 03:22 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TALCHER (TLHR) 03:45 04:05 03:45 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:00 05:02 05:00 05:02 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:20 06:25 06:20 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:00 07:05 07:00 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 07:37 07:39 07:37 07:39 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PURI (PURI) 08:10 00:00 08:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:38 AM

Check the running status of train 18406

If you would like to check live running status of 18406/ADI PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18406 (ADI PURI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , BHARUCH JN , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN , BADNERA JN , WARDHA JN , NAGPUR , BHANDARA ROAD , GONDIA JN , DONGARGARH , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI PWR HS , RAIPUR JN , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLAGARH , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUD , SAMBALPUR , SAMBALPUR ROAD , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER , DHENKANAL , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , SAKHI GOPAL and PURI