18406 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18406 (ADI PURI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to PURI and the train number is 18406. This train is named as ADI PURI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives PURI at 08:10:00. Train passes through 40 stations including ANAND JN., BHARUCH JN., NANDURBAR.

Train 18406 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18406 (ADI PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:49:00 19:51:00 63 KM.
3 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:32:00 20:37:00 99 KM.
4 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 21:31:00 21:33:00 169 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 22:20:00 22:40:00 228 KM.
6 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 388 KM.
7 AMALNER (AN) 02:56:00 02:58:00 484 KM.
8 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 539 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 563 KM.
10 MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:26:00 05:28:00 618 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 06:35:00 06:40:00 708 KM.
12 BADNERA JN. (BD) 08:05:00 08:10:00 787 KM.
13 WARDHA JN. (WR) 09:35:00 09:38:00 882 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:25:00 11:45:00 961 KM.
15 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1023 KM.
16 GONDIA JN. (G) 13:26:00 13:31:00 1091 KM.
17 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 14:25:00 14:27:00 1164 KM.
18 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 1195 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 15:40:00 15:45:00 1225 KM.
20 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 15:54:00 15:56:00 1239 KM.
21 RAIPUR JN. (R) 16:30:00 16:50:00 1266 KM.
22 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40:00 17:42:00 1321 KM.
23 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1352 KM.
24 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:30:00 18:32:00 1373 KM.
25 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:35:00 19:45:00 1437 KM.
26 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 20:15:00 20:45:00 1471 KM.
27 BALANGIR (BLGR) 21:35:00 21:40:00 1534 KM.
28 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:38:00 22:40:00 1610 KM.
29 HIRAKUND (HKG) 23:06:00 23:08:00 1645 KM.
30 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 23:25:00 23:35:00 1652 KM.
31 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 23:42:00 23:44:00 1654 KM.
32 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1723 KM.
33 BOINDA (BONA) 01:40:00 01:42:00 1770 KM.
34 ANGUL (ANGL) 03:20:00 03:22:00 1808 KM.
35 TALCHER (TLHR) 03:45:00 04:15:00 1827 KM.
36 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:09:00 05:11:00 1881 KM.
37 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1943 KM.
38 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:10:00 07:15:00 1961 KM.
39 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1989 KM.
40 PURI (PURI) 08:10:00 08:10:00 2005 KM.

Check the running status of train 18406

If you would like to check live running status of 18406/ADI PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18406 (ADI PURI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUND , SAMBALPUR JN , SAMBALPUR RO , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER , DHENKANAL , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI