18408 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SNSI PURI EXP

Running Status of 18408 (SNSI PURI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SAI NAGAR SH to PURI and the train number is 18408. This train is named as SNSI PURI EXP and it departs from SAI NAGAR SH sharply at 13:55:00 and arrives PURI at 21:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KOPARGAON, BHUSAVAL JN., BADNERA JN..

Train 18408 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18408 (SNSI PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAI NAGAR SH (SNSI) 13:55:00 13:55:00 0 KM.
2 KOPARGAON (KPG) 14:28:00 14:30:00 40 KM.
3 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:40:00 15:45:00 82 KM.
4 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:10:00 18:20:00 266 KM.
5 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:25:00 20:30:00 411 KM.
6 BADNERA JN. (BD) 22:20:00 22:25:00 489 KM.
7 WARDHA JN. (WR) 00:02:00 00:05:00 585 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:40:00 01:55:00 664 KM.
9 GONDIA JN. (G) 04:06:00 04:08:00 794 KM.
10 DURG (DURG) 06:15:00 06:20:00 928 KM.
11 RAIPUR JN. (R) 06:55:00 07:20:00 965 KM.
12 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 1020 KM.
13 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 09:13:00 09:15:00 1072 KM.
14 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 10:25:00 10:35:00 1136 KM.
15 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 11:05:00 11:35:00 1169 KM.
16 BALANGIR (BLGR) 12:25:00 12:30:00 1233 KM.
17 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1309 KM.
18 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 14:25:00 14:35:00 1351 KM.
19 BOINDA (BONA) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1468 KM.
20 ANGUL (ANGL) 17:30:00 17:32:00 1507 KM.
21 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1519 KM.
22 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 18:25:00 18:27:00 1567 KM.
23 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 19:26:00 19:28:00 1622 KM.
24 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1628 KM.
25 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 20:25:00 20:30:00 1647 KM.
26 PURI (PURI) 21:30:00 21:30:00 1691 KM.

Check the running status of train 18408

If you would like to check live running status of 18408/SNSI PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18408 (SNSI PURI EXP) pass following stations

SAI NAGAR SH , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , MANCHESWAR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI