18409 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SRIJAGANNATHEXP

Running Status of 18409 (SRIJAGANNATHEXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to PURI and the train number is 18409. This train is named as SRIJAGANNATHEXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MECHEDA, BELDA, JALESWAR.

SRIJAGANNATHEXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18409 - SRIJAGANNATHEXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MECHEDA (MCA) 19:56 19:58 19:56 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:50 20:55 20:50 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BELDA (BLDA) 21:24 21:26 21:24 21:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DANTAN (DNT) 21:41 21:43 21:41 21:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALESWAR (JER) 21:58 22:00 21:58 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 22:14 22:16 22:14 22:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BASTA (BTS) 22:25 22:26 22:25 22:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RUPSA JN (ROP) 22:38 22:40 22:38 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 23:00 23:05 23:00 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SORO (SORO) 23:30 23:32 23:30 23:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:15 00:17 00:15 00:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 00:53 00:55 00:53 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 01:36 01:37 01:36 01:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:05 02:10 02:05 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARANG (BRAG) 02:26 02:27 02:26 02:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:55 03:00 02:55 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:30 03:35 03:30 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 04:10 04:12 04:10 04:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURI (PURI) 04:55 00:00 04:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:56 AM

Check the running status of train 18409

If you would like to check live running status of 18409/SRIJAGANNATHEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18409 (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , MECHEDA , KHARAGPUR JN , BELDA , DANTAN , JALESWAR , AMARDA ROAD , BASTA , RUPSA JN , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , KAPILAS ROAD , CUTTACK , BARANG , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , SAKHI GOPAL and PURI