18409 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18409 (SRIJAGANNATHEXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 18409. This train is named as SRIJAGANNATHEXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives PURI at 04:35:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MECHEDA, BELDA, JALESWAR.

Train 18409 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18409 (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 MECHEDA (MCA) 19:56:00 19:58:00 58 KM.
3 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 20:50:00 20:55:00 116 KM.
4 BELDA (BLDA) 21:24:00 21:26:00 157 KM.
5 DANTAN (DNT) 21:41:00 21:43:00 173 KM.
6 JALESWAR (JER) 21:58:00 22:00:00 190 KM.
7 AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 22:14:00 22:16:00 204 KM.
8 BASTA (BTS) 22:25:00 22:26:00 209 KM.
9 RUPSA JN. (ROP) 22:38:00 22:40:00 219 KM.
10 BALASORE (BLS) 23:00:00 23:05:00 237 KM.
11 SORO (SORO) 23:30:00 23:32:00 270 KM.
12 BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:15:00 00:17:00 299 KM.
13 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 00:46:00 00:48:00 343 KM.
14 KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 01:26:00 01:27:00 400 KM.
15 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 01:45:00 01:50:00 415 KM.
16 BARANG JN. (BRAG) 02:07:00 02:08:00 426 KM.
17 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:30:00 02:35:00 442 KM.
18 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 03:15:00 03:20:00 460 KM.
19 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 03:42:00 03:44:00 488 KM.
20 PURI (PURI) 04:35:00 04:35:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 18409

If you would like to check live running status of 18409/SRIJAGANNATHEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18409 (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , MECHEDA , KHARAGPUR , BELDA , DANTAN , JALESWAR , AMARDA ROAD , BASTA , RUPSA JN. , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , KAPILAS ROAD , CUTTACK JN. , BARANG JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI