18415 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18415 (BBN PURI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BARBIL to PURI and the train number is 18415. This train is named as BBN PURI EXP and it departs from BARBIL sharply at 09:25:00 and arrives PURI at 20:10:00. Train passes through 30 stations including BARA JAMADA, DANGOAPOSI, MURGA-MAHADE.

Train 18415 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18415 (BBN PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARBIL (BBN) 09:25:00 09:25:00 0 KM.
2 BARA JAMADA (BJMD) 09:43:00 09:45:00 9 KM.
3 NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 10:07:00 10:08:00 23 KM.
4 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 10:26:00 10:56:00 31 KM.
5 DEOJHAR (DJHR) 11:29:00 11:30:00 52 KM.
6 MURGA-MAHADE (MMVR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 55 KM.
7 BANSPANI (BSPX) 11:52:00 11:53:00 63 KM.
8 JAROLI (JRLI) 12:30:00 12:35:00 73 KM.
9 NAYAGARH (NYG) 12:49:00 12:50:00 88 KM.
10 PORJANPUR (PRNR) 13:05:00 13:06:00 102 KM.
11 GOALDIH (GADH) 13:21:00 13:22:00 109 KM.
12 KENDUJHAR (KDJR) 13:40:00 13:45:00 120 KM.
13 NARANPUR (NANR) 13:56:00 13:57:00 126 KM.
14 BASANTAPUR (BSTP) 14:11:00 14:12:00 135 KM.
15 SITABANJ (STBJ) 14:28:00 14:29:00 148 KM.
16 NILAKANTHEWA (NKW) 14:41:00 14:42:00 159 KM.
17 HARICHANDANP (HCNR) 14:56:00 14:57:00 170 KM.
18 CHILIKDARA (CLDR) 15:14:00 15:15:00 180 KM.
19 SAGADAPATA (SGDP) 15:28:00 15:29:00 192 KM.
20 TANGIRIAPAL (TGRL) 15:49:00 15:50:00 208 KM.
21 TOMKA (TMKA) 16:04:00 16:05:00 218 KM.
22 BHAGUAPAL (BGPL) 16:18:00 16:19:00 227 KM.
23 SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 16:32:00 16:33:00 235 KM.
24 JAKHAPURA JN (JKPR) 16:55:00 17:00:00 243 KM.
25 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 17:50:00 17:55:00 307 KM.
26 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:35:00 18:40:00 334 KM.
27 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:10:00 19:15:00 353 KM.
28 DELANG (DEG) 19:30:00 19:32:00 369 KM.
29 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 19:41:00 19:43:00 380 KM.
30 PURI (PURI) 20:10:00 20:10:00 396 KM.

Check the running status of train 18415

If you would like to check live running status of 18415/BBN PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18415 (BBN PURI EXP) pass following stations

BARBIL , BARA JAMADA , NOAMUNDI , DANGOAPOSI , DEOJHAR , MURGA-MAHADE , BANSPANI , JAROLI , NAYAGARH , PORJANPUR , GOALDIH , KENDUJHAR , NARANPUR , BASANTAPUR , SITABANJ , NILAKANTHEWA , HARICHANDANP , CHILIKDARA , SAGADAPATA , TANGIRIAPAL , TOMKA , BHAGUAPAL , SUKINDA ROAD , JAKHAPURA JN , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , DELANG , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI