18416 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURI KDJR EXP

Running Status of 18416 (PURI KDJR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to BARBIL and the train number is 18416. This train is named as PURI KDJR EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives BARBIL at 16:25:00. Train passes through 30 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN..

Train 18416 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18416 (PURI KDJR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 16 KM.
3 DELANG (DEG) 06:30:00 06:32:00 27 KM.
4 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 43 KM.
5 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30:00 07:35:00 62 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 08:05:00 08:10:00 89 KM.
7 JAKHAPURA JN (JKPR) 09:00:00 09:05:00 153 KM.
8 SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 09:20:00 09:21:00 161 KM.
9 BHAGUAPAL (BGPL) 09:32:00 09:33:00 169 KM.
10 TOMKA (TMKA) 09:46:00 09:47:00 178 KM.
11 TANGIRIAPAL (TGRL) 10:01:00 10:02:00 188 KM.
12 SAGADAPATA (SGDP) 10:19:00 10:20:00 204 KM.
13 CHILIKDARA (CLDR) 10:31:00 10:32:00 216 KM.
14 HARICHANDANP (HCNR) 10:47:00 10:48:00 226 KM.
15 NILAKANTHEWA (NKW) 10:56:00 10:57:00 237 KM.
16 SITABANJ (STBJ) 11:09:00 11:10:00 248 KM.
17 BASANTAPUR (BSTP) 11:24:00 11:25:00 261 KM.
18 NARANPUR (NANR) 11:35:00 11:36:00 270 KM.
19 KENDUJHAR (KDJR) 11:50:00 11:55:00 276 KM.
20 GOALDIH (GADH) 12:07:00 12:08:00 287 KM.
21 PORJANPUR (PRNR) 12:23:00 12:24:00 294 KM.
22 NAYAGARH (NYG) 12:35:00 12:40:00 308 KM.
23 JAROLI (JRLI) 13:40:00 13:42:00 323 KM.
24 BANSPANI (BSPX) 13:57:00 13:58:00 333 KM.
25 MURGA-MAHADE (MMVR) 14:11:00 14:12:00 341 KM.
26 DEOJHAR (DJHR) 14:20:00 14:21:00 344 KM.
27 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 14:58:00 15:28:00 365 KM.
28 NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 15:42:00 15:43:00 373 KM.
29 BARA JAMADA (BJMD) 16:01:00 16:03:00 387 KM.
30 BARBIL (BBN) 16:25:00 16:25:00 396 KM.

Check the running status of train 18416

If you would like to check live running status of 18416/PURI KDJR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18416 (PURI KDJR EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , DELANG , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAKHAPURA JN , SUKINDA ROAD , BHAGUAPAL , TOMKA , TANGIRIAPAL , SAGADAPATA , CHILIKDARA , HARICHANDANP , NILAKANTHEWA , SITABANJ , BASANTAPUR , NARANPUR , KENDUJHAR , GOALDIH , PORJANPUR , NAYAGARH , JAROLI , BANSPANI , MURGA-MAHADE , DEOJHAR , DANGOAPOSI , NOAMUNDI , BARA JAMADA and BARBIL