18419 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI JYG EXP

Running Status of 18419 (PURI JYG EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 18419. This train is named as PURI JYG EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 13:35:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH.

Train 18419 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18419 (PURI JYG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:10:00 15:15:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:45:00 15:50:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:20:00 16:25:00 89 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 161 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:28:00 18:30:00 205 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 19:15:00 19:20:00 267 KM.
8 HIJLI (HIJ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 379 KM.
9 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 21:45:00 21:47:00 397 KM.
10 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 22:35:00 22:37:00 470 KM.
11 BANKURA (BQA) 23:02:00 23:04:00 500 KM.
12 ADRA (ADRA) 00:20:00 00:35:00 553 KM.
13 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:52:00 02:36:00 594 KM.
14 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 03:50:00 03:55:00 676 KM.
15 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 04:20:00 04:30:00 705 KM.
16 JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 749 KM.
17 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:14:00 07:16:00 803 KM.
18 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 08:50:00 09:00:00 842 KM.
19 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:05:00 10:33:00 893 KM.
20 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 11:09:00 11:11:00 926 KM.
21 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:30:00 11:35:00 930 KM.
22 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 11:53:00 11:58:00 950 KM.
23 MADHUBANI (MBI) 12:26:00 12:31:00 967 KM.
24 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 13:35:00 13:35:00 998 KM.

Check the running status of train 18419

If you would like to check live running status of 18419/PURI JYG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18419 (PURI JYG EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , LAHERIA SARA , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR