18420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JYG DBG PURI EX

Running Status of 18420 (JYG DBG PURI EX)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to PURI and the train number is 18420. This train is named as JYG DBG PURI EX and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives PURI at 03:10:00. Train passes through 24 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, SAMASTIPUR J.

Train 18420 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18420 (JYG DBG PURI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 MADHUBANI (MBI) 05:28:00 05:33:00 31 KM.
3 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 05:51:00 05:56:00 48 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:25:00 06:35:00 68 KM.
5 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 06:44:00 06:46:00 72 KM.
6 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 08:00:00 08:25:00 105 KM.
7 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 09:25:00 09:35:00 156 KM.
8 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 10:38:00 10:43:00 195 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:08:00 12:10:00 249 KM.
10 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 12:48:00 12:56:00 293 KM.
11 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 13:21:00 13:25:00 322 KM.
12 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 15:05:00 15:30:00 403 KM.
13 ADRA (ADRA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 445 KM.
14 BANKURA (BQA) 17:23:00 17:25:00 498 KM.
15 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 17:43:00 17:45:00 528 KM.
16 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:53:00 18:55:00 600 KM.
17 HIJLI (HIJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 619 KM.
18 BALASORE (BLS) 21:30:00 21:35:00 731 KM.
19 BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:50:00 22:52:00 793 KM.
20 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 23:21:00 23:23:00 837 KM.
21 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 00:20:00 00:25:00 909 KM.
22 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:00:00 01:05:00 936 KM.
23 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 01:30:00 01:35:00 955 KM.
24 PURI (PURI) 03:10:00 03:10:00 998 KM.

Check the running status of train 18420

If you would like to check live running status of 18420/JYG DBG PURI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18420 (JYG DBG PURI EX) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , HIJLI , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI