18421 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI AJMER EXP

Running Status of 18421 (PURI AJMER EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to AJMER JN. and the train number is 18421. This train is named as PURI AJMER EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 21:10:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KHURDA ROAD, MANCHESWAR, TALCHER ROAD.

Train 18421 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 18421 (PURI AJMER EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:25:00 23:30:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:05:00 00:10:00 62 KM.
4 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 00:20:00 00:22:00 69 KM.
5 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 01:20:00 01:22:00 123 KM.
6 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 02:21:00 02:23:00 171 KM.
7 ANGUL (ANGL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 183 KM.
8 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 03:55:00 03:57:00 269 KM.
9 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 05:10:00 05:20:00 340 KM.
10 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 05:56:00 05:58:00 382 KM.
11 BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:50:00 06:55:00 458 KM.
12 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 08:10:00 08:40:00 521 KM.
13 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 09:12:00 09:22:00 554 KM.
14 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 10:00:00 10:02:00 619 KM.
15 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 11:00:00 11:02:00 670 KM.
16 RAIPUR JN. (R) 12:30:00 12:55:00 725 KM.
17 DURG (DURG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 768 KM.
18 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:38:00 15:40:00 902 KM.
19 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:50:00 18:00:00 1033 KM.
20 WARDHA JN. (WR) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1112 KM.
21 BADNERA JN. (BD) 20:42:00 20:45:00 1207 KM.
22 AKOLA JN. (AK) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1286 KM.
23 NANDURA (NN) 22:24:00 22:25:00 1348 KM.
24 MALKAPUR (MKU) 22:43:00 22:45:00 1376 KM.
25 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:40:00 23:50:00 1431 KM.
26 JALGAON JN. (JL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1455 KM.
27 AMALNER (AN) 01:22:00 01:25:00 1510 KM.
28 NANDURBAR (NDB) 03:05:00 03:15:00 1605 KM.
29 SURAT (ST) 05:50:00 06:00:00 1766 KM.
30 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1895 KM.
31 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 11:00:00 11:35:00 1994 KM.
32 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 11:50:00 11:52:00 2001 KM.
33 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:58:00 13:00:00 2063 KM.
34 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:43:00 14:45:00 2128 KM.
35 ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:42:00 15:52:00 2181 KM.
36 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 16:35:00 16:37:00 2225 KM.
37 FALNA (FA) 17:19:00 17:21:00 2279 KM.
38 RANI (RANI) 17:37:00 17:39:00 2293 KM.
39 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 18:28:00 18:31:00 2344 KM.
40 BEAWAR (BER) 19:41:00 19:43:00 2431 KM.
41 AJMER JN. (AII) 21:10:00 21:10:00 2483 KM.

Check the running status of train 18421

If you would like to check live running status of 18421/PURI AJMER EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18421 (PURI AJMER EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , MANCHESWAR , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , KHARIAR ROAD , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI JN , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , SIROHI ROAD , FALNA , RANI , MARWAR JN. , BEAWAR and AJMER JN.