18422 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AII PURI EXP

Running Status of 18422 (AII PURI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to PURI and the train number is 18422. This train is named as AII PURI EXP and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives PURI at 18:15:00. Train passes through 41 stations including BEAWAR, RANI, SIROHI ROAD.

Train 18422 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18422 (AII PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 BEAWAR (BER) 18:02:00 18:04:00 52 KM.
3 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 19:25:00 19:30:00 139 KM.
4 RANI (RANI) 20:06:00 20:08:00 191 KM.
5 FALNA (FA) 20:20:00 20:22:00 206 KM.
6 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 21:11:00 21:13:00 261 KM.
7 ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:00:00 22:10:00 305 KM.
8 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:40:00 23:42:00 357 KM.
9 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:56:00 00:58:00 422 KM.
10 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 02:01:00 02:03:00 484 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:00:00 03:20:00 491 KM.
12 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:47:00 05:52:00 591 KM.
13 SURAT (ST) 07:45:00 07:53:00 719 KM.
14 NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:40:00 10:50:00 880 KM.
15 AMALNER (AN) 12:52:00 12:55:00 975 KM.
16 JALGAON JN. (JL) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1030 KM.
17 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:40:00 14:50:00 1054 KM.
18 MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:33:00 15:35:00 1110 KM.
19 NANDURA (NN) 15:56:00 15:57:00 1137 KM.
20 AKOLA JN. (AK) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1199 KM.
21 BADNERA JN. (BD) 18:15:00 18:20:00 1278 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 20:04:00 20:07:00 1373 KM.
23 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1452 KM.
24 GONDIA JN. (G) 23:55:00 23:57:00 1582 KM.
25 DURG (DURG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1716 KM.
26 RAIPUR JN. (R) 02:50:00 03:15:00 1753 KM.
27 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 04:23:00 04:25:00 1808 KM.
28 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 05:10:00 05:12:00 1859 KM.
29 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:05:00 06:15:00 1924 KM.
30 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 06:50:00 07:20:00 1957 KM.
31 BALANGIR (BLGR) 08:10:00 08:15:00 2021 KM.
32 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:12:00 09:14:00 2096 KM.
33 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 10:15:00 10:25:00 2139 KM.
34 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 12:00:00 12:02:00 2210 KM.
35 ANGUL (ANGL) 14:15:00 14:17:00 2295 KM.
36 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 14:30:00 14:32:00 2307 KM.
37 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 15:15:00 15:17:00 2355 KM.
38 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 16:16:00 16:18:00 2410 KM.
39 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:30:00 16:35:00 2416 KM.
40 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 17:10:00 17:15:00 2435 KM.
41 PURI (PURI) 18:15:00 18:15:00 2479 KM.

Check the running status of train 18422

If you would like to check live running status of 18422/AII PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18422 (AII PURI EXP) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , MARWAR JN. , RANI , FALNA , SIROHI ROAD , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , RAIRAKHOL , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , MANCHESWAR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI