18425 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18425 (PURI DURG EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to DURG and the train number is 18425. This train is named as PURI DURG EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 18:45:00 and arrives DURG at 11:55:00. Train passes through 28 stations including KHURDA ROAD, MANCHESWAR, DHENKANAL.

Train 18425 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 18425 (PURI DURG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 18:45:00 18:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:25:00 19:30:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:55:00 20:00:00 62 KM.
4 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 20:10:00 20:12:00 69 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 89 KM.
6 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 147 KM.
7 TALCHER (TLHR) 22:25:00 22:50:00 201 KM.
8 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 23:18:00 23:20:00 208 KM.
9 ANGUL (ANGL) 23:43:00 23:45:00 220 KM.
10 BOINDA (BONA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 258 KM.
11 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 01:00:00 01:02:00 305 KM.
12 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 02:00:00 02:02:00 374 KM.
13 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 376 KM.
14 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 03:15:00 03:20:00 418 KM.
15 BARPALI (BRPL) 03:35:00 03:37:00 437 KM.
16 DUNGRIPALI (DJX) 03:48:00 03:50:00 452 KM.
17 BALANGIR (BLGR) 04:30:00 04:35:00 494 KM.
18 BADMAL (BUDM) 05:05:00 05:07:00 537 KM.
19 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 05:45:00 06:15:00 557 KM.
20 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:50:00 06:55:00 591 KM.
21 HARI SHANKAR (HSK) 07:14:00 07:16:00 614 KM.
22 NAWAPARA ROA (NPD) 07:36:00 07:38:00 643 KM.
23 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 655 KM.
24 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 08:10:00 08:12:00 676 KM.
25 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:58:00 09:00:00 707 KM.
26 RAIPUR JN. (R) 10:35:00 10:45:00 762 KM.
27 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 11:10:00 11:11:00 800 KM.
28 DURG (DURG) 11:55:00 11:55:00 810 KM.

Check the running status of train 18425

If you would like to check live running status of 18425/PURI DURG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18425 (PURI DURG EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , MANCHESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHENKANAL , TALCHER , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BARPALI , DUNGRIPALI , BALANGIR , BADMAL , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , HARI SHANKAR , NAWAPARA ROA , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER and DURG