18447 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIRAKHAND EXP

Running Status of 18447 (HIRAKHAND EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR and the train number is 18447. This train is named as HIRAKHAND EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 19:35 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 00:17. Train passes through 41 stations including KHURDA ROAD JN, BHUSANDPUR, KUHURI.

HIRAKHAND EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18447 - HIRAKHAND EXP

Current Station

Train at VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) Station. From Here Departure at 02:57

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:00 20:05 20:17 20:22 17M 17M 1
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:21 20:22 20:38 20:39 17M 17M 1
BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 20:35 20:36 20:52 20:53 17M 17M 1
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 20:45 20:46 21:02 21:03 17M 17M 1
KUHURI (KUU) 20:54 20:55 21:11 21:12 17M 17M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 21:11 21:13 21:28 21:30 17M 17M 1
CHILKA (CLKA) 21:20 21:21 21:37 21:38 17M 17M 1
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:30 21:31 21:47 21:48 17M 17M 1
GANJAM (GAM) 21:55 21:56 22:12 22:13 17M 17M 1
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:05 22:07 22:22 22:24 17M 17M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:25 22:30 22:42 22:47 17M 17M 1
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 22:50 22:52 23:07 23:09 17M 17M 1
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:06 23:08 23:23 23:25 17M 17M 1
PALASA (PSA) 00:08 00:10 00:25 00:27 17M 17M 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:30 00:32 00:47 00:49 17M 17M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:08 01:10 01:25 01:27 17M 17M 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:40 01:42 01:57 01:59 17M 17M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:15 02:40 02:32 02:57 17M 17M 2
BOBBILI (VBL) 03:30 03:35 03:39 03:44 9M 9M 2
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 03:58 04:00 04:05 04:07 7M 7M 2
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 04:04 04:06 04:12 04:14 8M 8M 2
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 05:00 05:10 05:17 05:27 17M 17M 2
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 05:21 05:23 05:34 05:36 13M 13M 2
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 05:35 05:37 05:50 05:52 15M 15M 2
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 05:55 05:57 06:10 06:12 15M 15M 2
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 06:09 06:11 06:27 06:29 18M 18M 2
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 06:30 06:32 06:46 06:48 16M 16M 2
RAULI (RUL) 06:55 06:57 07:13 07:15 18M 18M 2
TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:13 07:15 07:32 07:34 19M 19M 2
SINGARAM (SGRM) 07:30 07:32 07:47 07:49 17M 17M 2
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 07:51 07:53 08:05 08:07 14M 14M 2
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 08:03 08:05 08:38 08:40 35M 35M 2
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 08:23 08:25 08:57 08:59 34M 34M 2
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 08:45 08:47 09:18 09:20 33M 33M 2
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 09:03 09:05 09:31 09:33 28M 28M 2
KORAPUT (KRPU) 09:35 10:00 09:58 10:23 23M 23M 2
JEYPORE (JYP) 10:58 11:00 11:19 11:21 21M 21M 2
CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) 11:26 11:28 11:52 11:54 26M 26M 2
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 11:43 11:45 12:08 12:10 25M 25M 2
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 13:40 00:00 13:57 00:17 17M 17M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:34 AM

Check the running status of train 18447

If you would like to check live running status of 18447/HIRAKHAND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18447 (HIRAKHAND EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , NIRAKARPUR , BHUSANDPUR , KALUPARA GHAT , KUHURI , BALUGAN , CHILKA , KHALLIKOT , GANJAM , CHATRAPUR , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGRAM JN , BOBBILI , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM TN , RAYAGADA , SINGAPURAM ROAD , KEUTGUDA , SIKARPAI , BHALUMASKA , LELIGUMA , RAULI , TIKIRI , SINGARAM , LAXMIPUR ROAD , KAKIRIGUMMA , BAIGUDA , DAMANJODI , DUMURIPUT , KORAPUT , JEYPORE , CHARAMULA KUSUM , KOTAPAR ROAD and JAGDALPUR