18447 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HIRAKHAND EXP

Running Status of 18447 (HIRAKHAND EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to JAGADALPUR and the train number is 18447. This train is named as HIRAKHAND EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives JAGADALPUR at 13:15:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KHURDA ROAD, BHUSANDPUR, KUHURI.

Train 18447 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18447 (HIRAKHAND EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:55:00 20:00:00 18 KM.
3 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:21:00 20:22:00 44 KM.
4 BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 20:35:00 20:36:00 52 KM.
5 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 20:45:00 20:46:00 62 KM.
6 KUHURI (KUU) 20:53:00 20:54:00 68 KM.
7 BALUGAN (BALU) 21:10:00 21:12:00 89 KM.
8 CHILKA (CLKA) 21:19:00 21:20:00 96 KM.
9 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:29:00 21:30:00 106 KM.
10 GANJAM (GAM) 21:50:00 21:51:00 135 KM.
11 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:00:00 22:02:00 144 KM.
12 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 22:20:00 22:25:00 165 KM.
13 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 22:56:00 22:58:00 189 KM.
14 SOMPETA (SPT) 23:11:00 23:13:00 207 KM.
15 PALASA (PSA) 00:03:00 00:05:00 239 KM.
16 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 00:25:00 00:27:00 265 KM.
17 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 01:03:00 01:05:00 312 KM.
18 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:33:00 01:35:00 351 KM.
19 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 02:10:00 02:35:00 381 KM.
20 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 03:20:00 03:25:00 435 KM.
21 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 459 KM.
22 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 03:54:00 03:56:00 460 KM.
23 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 04:45:00 05:00:00 505 KM.
24 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 05:11:00 05:13:00 514 KM.
25 KEUTIGUA (KTGA) 05:24:00 05:26:00 524 KM.
26 SIKRIPAI (SKPI) 05:44:00 05:46:00 539 KM.
27 BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 06:00:00 06:02:00 549 KM.
28 LELIGUMMA (LLGM) 06:20:00 06:22:00 566 KM.
29 RAVLI (RUL) 06:43:00 06:45:00 583 KM.
30 TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:00:00 07:02:00 595 KM.
31 SINGARAM (SGRM) 07:15:00 07:17:00 604 KM.
32 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 07:35:00 07:37:00 617 KM.
33 KAKRI GUMA (KKGM) 07:55:00 07:57:00 632 KM.
34 BAIGUDA (BGUA) 08:13:00 08:15:00 645 KM.
35 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 08:35:00 08:37:00 659 KM.
36 DUMMURIPUT (DMRT) 08:51:00 08:53:00 667 KM.
37 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 09:20:00 09:45:00 678 KM.
38 JEYPORE (ORI (JYP) 10:48:00 10:50:00 720 KM.
39 CHARAMULA KU (CJS) 11:15:00 11:17:00 740 KM.
40 KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 11:31:00 11:33:00 752 KM.
41 JAGADALPUR (JDB) 13:15:00 13:15:00 784 KM.

Check the running status of train 18447

If you would like to check live running status of 18447/HIRAKHAND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18447 (HIRAKHAND EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , NIRAKARPUR , BHUSANDPUR , KALUPARA GHA , KUHURI , BALUGAN , CHILKA , KHALLIKOT , GANJAM , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. , SRIKAKULAM R , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , SINGAPUR ROA , KEUTIGUA , SIKRIPAI , BHALUMASKA , LELIGUMMA , RAVLI , TIKIRI , SINGARAM , LAKSHMIPUR R , KAKRI GUMA , BAIGUDA , DAMAN JODI , DUMMURIPUT , KORAPUT JN. , JEYPORE (ORI , CHARAMULA KU , KOTAPAR ROAD and JAGADALPUR