18448 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18448 (HIRAKHAND EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from JAGADALPUR to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 18448. This train is named as HIRAKHAND EXP and it departs from JAGADALPUR sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:30:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KOTAPAR ROAD, JEYPORE (ORI, DUMMURIPUT.

Train 18448 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18448 (HIRAKHAND EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAGADALPUR (JDB) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 15:03:00 15:05:00 31 KM.
3 CHARAMULA KU (CJS) 15:18:00 15:20:00 43 KM.
4 JEYPORE (ORI (JYP) 15:44:00 15:46:00 64 KM.
5 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 16:55:00 17:20:00 105 KM.
6 DUMMURIPUT (DMRT) 17:33:00 17:35:00 116 KM.
7 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 17:48:00 17:50:00 124 KM.
8 BAIGUDA (BGUA) 18:08:00 18:10:00 139 KM.
9 KAKRI GUMA (KKGM) 18:24:00 18:26:00 151 KM.
10 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 18:45:00 18:47:00 167 KM.
11 SINGARAM (SGRM) 19:03:00 19:05:00 179 KM.
12 TIKIRI (TKRI) 19:20:00 19:22:00 188 KM.
13 RAVLI (RUL) 19:39:00 19:41:00 201 KM.
14 LELIGUMMA (LLGM) 20:02:00 20:04:00 217 KM.
15 BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 20:23:00 20:25:00 234 KM.
16 SIKRIPAI (SKPI) 20:38:00 20:40:00 245 KM.
17 KEUTIGUA (KTGA) 20:58:00 21:00:00 259 KM.
18 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 21:11:00 21:13:00 269 KM.
19 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 21:30:00 22:15:00 278 KM.
20 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 323 KM.
21 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:00:00 23:02:00 325 KM.
22 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 23:25:00 23:27:00 349 KM.
23 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:30:00 01:00:00 402 KM.
24 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:25:00 01:27:00 433 KM.
25 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 01:58:00 02:00:00 472 KM.
26 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 02:58:00 03:00:00 519 KM.
27 PALASA (PSA) 03:50:00 03:52:00 545 KM.
28 SOMPETA (SPT) 04:15:00 04:17:00 576 KM.
29 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 04:31:00 04:33:00 594 KM.
30 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 04:55:00 05:00:00 618 KM.
31 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:15:00 05:17:00 640 KM.
32 GANJAM (GAM) 05:26:00 05:28:00 649 KM.
33 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:41:00 05:43:00 677 KM.
34 CHILKA (CLKA) 05:52:00 05:54:00 687 KM.
35 BALUGAN (BALU) 06:02:00 06:04:00 694 KM.
36 KUHURI (KUU) 06:22:00 06:24:00 715 KM.
37 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 06:32:00 06:34:00 722 KM.
38 BHUSANDPUR (BSDP) 06:42:00 06:44:00 732 KM.
39 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 06:52:00 06:54:00 739 KM.
40 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:50:00 07:55:00 765 KM.
41 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:30:00 08:30:00 784 KM.

Check the running status of train 18448

If you would like to check live running status of 18448/HIRAKHAND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18448 (HIRAKHAND EXP) pass following stations

JAGADALPUR , KOTAPAR ROAD , CHARAMULA KU , JEYPORE (ORI , KORAPUT JN. , DUMMURIPUT , DAMAN JODI , BAIGUDA , KAKRI GUMA , LAKSHMIPUR R , SINGARAM , TIKIRI , RAVLI , LELIGUMMA , BHALUMASKA , SIKRIPAI , KEUTIGUA , SINGAPUR ROA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM R , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , GANJAM , KHALLIKOT , CHILKA , BALUGAN , KUHURI , KALUPARA GHA , BHUSANDPUR , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR