18449 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of B NATH DHAM EXP

Running Status of 18449 (B NATH DHAM EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to PATNA JN. and the train number is 18449. This train is named as B NATH DHAM EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 10:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 18449 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18449 (B NATH DHAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 14:43:00 14:45:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:10:00 15:15:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:45:00 15:50:00 62 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:20:00 16:25:00 89 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 161 KM.
7 BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:28:00 18:30:00 205 KM.
8 BALASORE (BLS) 19:15:00 19:20:00 267 KM.
9 HIJLI (HIJ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 379 KM.
10 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 21:45:00 21:47:00 397 KM.
11 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 433 KM.
12 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 22:35:00 22:37:00 470 KM.
13 BANKURA (BQA) 23:02:00 23:04:00 500 KM.
14 ADRA (ADRA) 00:20:00 00:35:00 553 KM.
15 BURNPUR (BURN) 01:34:00 01:36:00 589 KM.
16 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:52:00 02:36:00 594 KM.
17 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:59:00 03:01:00 619 KM.
18 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 03:25:00 03:26:00 652 KM.
19 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 03:50:00 03:55:00 676 KM.
20 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 04:20:00 04:30:00 705 KM.
21 JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 749 KM.
22 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:14:00 07:16:00 803 KM.
23 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:45:00 07:47:00 837 KM.
24 BARH (BARH) 08:07:00 08:09:00 862 KM.
25 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 08:24:00 08:26:00 880 KM.
26 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:19:00 09:21:00 916 KM.
27 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:00:00 926 KM.

Check the running status of train 18449

If you would like to check live running status of 18449/B NATH DHAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18449 (B NATH DHAM EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , CHANDRAKONA , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , BURNPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB and PATNA JN.