18452 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18452 (TAPASWINI EXPRES)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HATIA and the train number is 18452. This train is named as TAPASWINI EXPRES and it departs from PURI sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives HATIA at 11:05:00. Train passes through 25 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., TALCHER.

Train 18452 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 18452 (TAPASWINI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 20:40:00 20:45:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:10:00 21:15:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 89 KM.
5 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 22:54:00 22:56:00 147 KM.
6 TALCHER (TLHR) 23:40:00 00:05:00 201 KM.
7 ANGUL (ANGL) 00:53:00 00:55:00 220 KM.
8 BOINDA (BONA) 01:28:00 01:30:00 258 KM.
9 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 305 KM.
10 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 03:30:00 03:32:00 374 KM.
11 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 04:00:00 04:20:00 376 KM.
12 RENGALI (RGL) 04:43:00 04:45:00 399 KM.
13 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 05:35:00 05:40:00 425 KM.
14 BAGDIHI (BEH) 06:00:00 06:01:00 445 KM.
15 BAMRA (BMB) 06:17:00 06:18:00 461 KM.
16 GARPOS (GPH) 06:34:00 06:35:00 477 KM.
17 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 06:54:00 06:55:00 496 KM.
18 ROURKELA (ROU) 07:26:00 07:41:00 526 KM.
19 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 07:52:00 07:53:00 529 KM.
20 NAWAGAON (NXN) 08:22:00 08:23:00 551 KM.
21 ORGA (ORGA) 08:34:00 08:35:00 557 KM.
22 BANO (BANO) 09:14:00 09:15:00 593 KM.
23 POKLA (PKF) 09:47:00 09:48:00 625 KM.
24 GOVINDPUR RO (GBX) 10:07:00 10:08:00 645 KM.
25 HATIA (HTE) 11:05:00 11:05:00 686 KM.

Check the running status of train 18452

If you would like to check live running status of 18452/TAPASWINI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18452 (TAPASWINI EXPRES) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHENKANAL , TALCHER , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA J , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , BONDAMUNDA J , NAWAGAON , ORGA , BANO , POKLA , GOVINDPUR RO and HATIA