18463 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRASANTHI EXP

Running Status of 18463 (PRASANTHI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 18463. This train is named as PRASANTHI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:31. Train passes through 47 stations including KHURDA ROAD JN, KHALLIKOT, BRAHMAPUR.

PRASANTHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18463 - PRASANTHI EXP

Current Station

Train at (BZAY) Station. From Here Departure at 19:27

Train is running Late (30M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:55 06:00 06:26 06:31 31M 31M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 06:53 06:55 07:24 07:26 31M 31M 1
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 07:08 07:10 07:39 07:41 31M 31M 1
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 07:39 07:41 08:10 08:12 31M 31M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:00 08:05 08:31 08:36 31M 31M 1
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 08:26 08:28 08:57 08:59 31M 31M 1
SOMPETA (SPT) 08:41 08:43 09:12 09:14 31M 31M 1
PALASA (PSA) 09:25 09:27 09:56 09:58 31M 31M 1
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 09:48 09:50 10:19 10:21 31M 31M 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:25 10:27 10:56 10:58 31M 31M 1
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 10:57 10:59 11:28 11:30 31M 31M 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:27 11:32 11:58 12:03 31M 31M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:45 13:05 13:16 13:36 31M 31M 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:39 13:40 14:10 14:11 31M 31M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:44 13:45 14:15 14:16 31M 31M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 14:15 14:16 14:46 14:47 31M 31M 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:30 14:31 15:01 15:02 31M 31M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:10 15:11 15:41 15:42 31M 31M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:53 15:55 16:24 16:26 31M 31M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:24 16:25 16:55 16:56 31M 31M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:42 16:43 17:13 17:14 31M 31M 1
ELURU (EE) 17:17 17:18 17:48 17:49 31M 31M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 30M 30M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:15 20:20 20:22 20:27 7M 7M 1
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:04 21:05 21:19 21:20 15M 15M 1
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:34 21:35 22:00 22:01 26M 26M 1
DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:14 22:15 22:35 22:36 21M 21M 1
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:39 22:40 23:04 23:05 25M 25M 1
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:04 23:05 23:33 23:34 29M 29M 1
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:39 23:40 00:09 00:10 30M 30M 1
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 23:59 00:00 00:19 00:20 20M 20M 2
NANDYAL (NDL) 01:30 01:35 02:01 02:06 31M 31M 2
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 02:08 02:09 02:27 02:28 19M 19M 2
DHONE (DHNE) 02:58 03:00 03:14 03:16 16M 16M 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:35 04:40 04:37 04:42 2M 2M 2
GOOTY (GY) 05:08 05:10 05:29 05:31 21M 21M 2
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:18 06:20 06:33 06:35 15M 15M 2
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 07:20 07:25 07:51 07:56 31M 31M 2
SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 07:58 08:00 08:11 08:13 13M 13M 2
PENUKONDA (PKD) 08:24 08:25 08:33 08:34 9M 9M 2
HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:58 09:00 09:14 09:16 16M 16M 2
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 09:24 09:25 09:39 09:40 15M 15M 2
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 10:38 10:40 10:49 10:51 11M 11M 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 11:29 11:30 12:00 12:01 31M 31M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 11:38 11:40 12:09 12:11 31M 31M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 12:05 00:00 12:36 00:31 31M 31M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:30 PM

Check the running status of train 18463

If you would like to check live running status of 18463/PRASANTHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18463 (PRASANTHI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , KHALLIKOT , CHATRAPUR , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUNTUR JN , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , DONAKONDA , MARKAPUR ROAD , CUMBUM , GIDDALUR , DIGUVAMETTA , NANDYAL , BETAMCHERLA , DHONE , GUNTAKAL JN , GOOTY , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , SAI P NILAYAM , PENUKONDA , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , YELHANKA JN , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU