18463 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18463 (PRASANTHI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 18463. This train is named as PRASANTHI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 12:05:00. Train passes through 47 stations including KHURDA ROAD, KHALLIKOT, BERHAMPUR.

Train 18463 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18463 (PRASANTHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 05:55:00 06:00:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 06:48:00 06:50:00 89 KM.
4 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 07:03:00 07:05:00 106 KM.
5 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 07:31:00 07:33:00 144 KM.
6 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 07:50:00 07:55:00 165 KM.
7 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 08:16:00 08:18:00 189 KM.
8 SOMPETA (SPT) 08:31:00 08:33:00 207 KM.
9 PALASA (PSA) 09:25:00 09:27:00 239 KM.
10 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 09:48:00 09:50:00 265 KM.
11 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 10:23:00 10:25:00 312 KM.
12 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 351 KM.
13 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:22:00 11:27:00 381 KM.
14 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:45:00 13:05:00 442 KM.
15 DUVVADA (DVD) 13:34:00 13:35:00 460 KM.
16 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:46:00 13:47:00 475 KM.
17 TUNI (TUNI) 14:30:00 14:31:00 539 KM.
18 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:45:00 14:46:00 556 KM.
19 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 15:13:00 15:14:00 593 KM.
20 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 16:08:00 16:10:00 643 KM.
21 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 665 KM.
22 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 16:57:00 16:58:00 685 KM.
23 ELURU (EE) 17:31:00 17:32:00 733 KM.
24 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:10:00 19:25:00 792 KM.
25 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 20:10:00 20:30:00 825 KM.
26 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:20:00 21:21:00 870 KM.
27 VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:54:00 21:55:00 908 KM.
28 DONAKONDA (DKD) 22:35:00 22:36:00 945 KM.
29 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 22:54:00 22:55:00 969 KM.
30 CUMBUM (CBM) 23:23:00 23:24:00 995 KM.
31 GIDDALUR (GID) 23:55:00 23:56:00 1029 KM.
32 DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:14:00 00:15:00 1040 KM.
33 NANDYAL (NDL) 01:30:00 01:35:00 1082 KM.
34 BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 02:14:00 02:15:00 1122 KM.
35 DHONE JN (DHNE) 03:08:00 03:10:00 1158 KM.
36 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 04:35:00 04:40:00 1227 KM.
37 GOOTY JN. (GY) 05:08:00 05:10:00 1255 KM.
38 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:18:00 06:20:00 1312 KM.
39 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 07:20:00 07:25:00 1346 KM.
40 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 08:08:00 08:10:00 1379 KM.
41 PENU KONDA (PKD) 08:29:00 08:30:00 1399 KM.
42 HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:58:00 09:00:00 1436 KM.
43 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 09:24:00 09:25:00 1460 KM.
44 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1519 KM.
45 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1539 KM.
46 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 11:18:00 11:20:00 1542 KM.
47 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 12:05:00 12:05:00 1546 KM.

Check the running status of train 18463

If you would like to check live running status of 18463/PRASANTHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18463 (PRASANTHI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , KHALLIKOT , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. , SRIKAKULAM R , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , NARASARAOPET , VINUKONDA , DONAKONDA , MARKAPUR ROA , CUMBUM , GIDDALUR , DIGUVAMETTA , NANDYAL , BETAMCHERLA , DHONE JN , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , SRI SATYA SA , PENU KONDA , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , YELAHANKA JN , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S