18464 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRASANTHI EXP

Running Status of 18464 (PRASANTHI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 18464. This train is named as PRASANTHI EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 13:40 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 00:08. Train passes through 46 stations including BENGALURU CANT, GAURIBIDANUR, PENUKONDA.

PRASANTHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 18464 - PRASANTHI EXP

Current Station

Train at GOOTY (GY) Station. From Here Departure at 19:33

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 13:50 13:52 13:58 14:00 8M 8M 1
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 14:23 14:25 14:31 14:33 8M 8M 1
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 15:18 15:20 15:26 15:28 8M 8M 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 15:48 15:50 15:56 15:58 8M 8M 1
PENUKONDA (PKD) 16:18 16:20 16:26 16:28 8M 8M 1
SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 16:53 16:55 17:01 17:03 8M 8M 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 17:50 17:55 17:58 18:03 8M 8M 1
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 18:24 18:25 18:32 18:33 8M 8M 1
GOOTY (GY) 19:24 19:25 19:32 19:33 8M 8M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:00 20:20 20:22 20:42 22M 22M 1
DHONE (DHNE) 21:48 21:50 21:59 22:01 11M 11M 1
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 22:19 22:20 22:34 22:35 15M 15M 1
NANDYAL (NDL) 23:25 23:30 23:37 23:42 12M 12M 1
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:29 00:30 00:37 00:38 8M 8M 2
GIDDALUR (GID) 00:44 00:45 01:02 01:03 18M 18M 2
CUMBUM (CBM) 01:04 01:05 01:36 01:37 32M 32M 2
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 01:34 01:35 02:03 02:04 29M 29M 2
DONAKONDA (DKD) 02:10 02:11 02:30 02:31 20M 20M 2
VINUKONDA (VKN) 02:49 02:50 03:01 03:02 12M 12M 2
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 03:24 03:25 03:33 03:34 9M 9M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:55 05:00 05:17 05:22 22M 22M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:30 06:40 06:38 06:48 8M 8M 2
ELURU (EE) 07:31 07:32 07:43 07:44 12M 12M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:04 08:05 08:22 08:23 18M 18M 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:24 08:25 08:35 08:36 11M 11M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:15 09:17 09:32 09:34 17M 17M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:00 10:02 10:23 10:25 23M 23M 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:28 10:29 10:49 10:50 21M 21M 2
TUNI (TUNI) 10:48 10:49 11:11 11:12 23M 23M 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:39 11:40 11:47 11:48 8M 8M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:34 12:35 12:44 12:45 10M 10M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:15 13:35 13:25 13:45 10M 10M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:30 14:35 14:36 14:41 6M 6M 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 15:02 15:04 15:11 15:13 9M 9M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 15:36 15:38 15:39 15:41 3M 3M 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 16:15 16:16 16:23 16:24 8M 8M 2
PALASA (PSA) 16:48 16:50 16:56 16:58 8M 8M 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 17:18 17:19 17:26 17:27 8M 8M 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:34 17:35 17:42 17:43 8M 8M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:00 18:05 18:08 18:13 8M 8M 2
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:21 18:22 18:29 18:30 8M 8M 2
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 18:52 18:53 19:00 19:01 8M 8M 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 19:09 19:10 19:17 19:18 8M 8M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:30 20:35 20:38 20:43 8M 8M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:05 00:00 21:13 00:08 8M 8M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:46 PM

Check the running status of train 18464

If you would like to check live running status of 18464/PRASANTHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18464 (PRASANTHI EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , YELHANKA JN , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , PENUKONDA , SAI P NILAYAM , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY , GUNTAKAL JN , DHONE , BETAMCHERLA , NANDYAL , DIGUVAMETTA , GIDDALUR , CUMBUM , MARKAPUR ROAD , DONAKONDA , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , GUNTUR JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , NAUPADA JN , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHPURAM , BRAHMAPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN and BHUBANESWAR