18464 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PRASANTHI EXP

Running Status of 18464 (PRASANTHI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 18464. This train is named as PRASANTHI EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:50:00. Train passes through 46 stations including BANGALORE CA, GAURIBIDANUR, PENU KONDA.

Train 18464 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18464 (PRASANTHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 00:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 14:10:00 14:12:00 4 KM.
3 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 14:38:00 14:40:00 26 KM.
4 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 15:28:00 15:30:00 86 KM.
5 HINDUPUR (HUP) 15:58:00 16:00:00 110 KM.
6 PENU KONDA (PKD) 16:29:00 16:30:00 147 KM.
7 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 17:08:00 17:10:00 167 KM.
8 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 17:55:00 18:00:00 200 KM.
9 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 18:38:00 18:40:00 234 KM.
10 GOOTY JN. (GY) 19:38:00 19:40:00 290 KM.
11 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 20:15:00 20:30:00 319 KM.
12 DHONE JN (DHNE) 21:48:00 21:50:00 387 KM.
13 BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 22:19:00 22:20:00 423 KM.
14 NANDYAL (NDL) 23:15:00 23:20:00 462 KM.
15 DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 00:20:00 00:21:00 505 KM.
16 GIDDALUR (GID) 00:35:00 00:36:00 516 KM.
17 CUMBUM (CBM) 01:04:00 01:05:00 550 KM.
18 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 01:34:00 01:35:00 576 KM.
19 DONAKONDA (DKD) 02:10:00 02:11:00 600 KM.
20 VINUKONDA (VKN) 02:49:00 02:50:00 637 KM.
21 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 03:24:00 03:25:00 674 KM.
22 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 05:10:00 05:30:00 720 KM.
23 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:35:00 06:55:00 752 KM.
24 ELURU (EE) 07:41:00 07:42:00 812 KM.
25 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 08:14:00 08:15:00 860 KM.
26 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 08:34:00 08:35:00 879 KM.
27 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:21:00 09:23:00 902 KM.
28 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 10:01:00 10:02:00 952 KM.
29 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:28:00 10:29:00 989 KM.
30 TUNI (TUNI) 10:48:00 10:49:00 1006 KM.
31 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:39:00 11:40:00 1069 KM.
32 DUVVADA (DVD) 12:34:00 12:35:00 1085 KM.
33 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 13:15:00 13:35:00 1103 KM.
34 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:30:00 14:35:00 1163 KM.
35 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1194 KM.
36 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 15:33:00 15:35:00 1233 KM.
37 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 16:08:00 16:10:00 1280 KM.
38 PALASA (PSA) 16:45:00 16:47:00 1306 KM.
39 SOMPETA (SPT) 17:10:00 17:12:00 1337 KM.
40 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 17:26:00 17:28:00 1355 KM.
41 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1379 KM.
42 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:10:00 18:12:00 1401 KM.
43 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 18:41:00 18:43:00 1438 KM.
44 BALUGAN (BALU) 19:00:00 19:02:00 1455 KM.
45 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 20:15:00 20:20:00 1526 KM.
46 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:50:00 00:00:00 1545 KM.

Check the running status of train 18464

If you would like to check live running status of 18464/PRASANTHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18464 (PRASANTHI EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , YELAHANKA JN , GAURIBIDANUR , HINDUPUR , PENU KONDA , SRI SATYA SA , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , DHONE JN , BETAMCHERLA , NANDYAL , DIGUVAMETTA , GIDDALUR , CUMBUM , MARKAPUR ROA , DONAKONDA , VINUKONDA , NARASARAOPET , GUNTUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM R , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR