18477 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18477 (UTKAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HARIDWAR JN and the train number is 18477. This train is named as UTKAL EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 20:55:00. Train passes through 76 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 18477 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 18477 (UTKAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 21:13:00 21:15:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 21:40:00 21:45:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:10:00 22:15:00 62 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 22:45:00 22:50:00 89 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 161 KM.
7 BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:48:00 00:50:00 205 KM.
8 SORO (SORO) 01:12:00 01:14:00 233 KM.
9 BALASORE (BLS) 01:40:00 01:45:00 267 KM.
10 BASTA (BTS) 02:05:00 02:07:00 294 KM.
11 JALESWAR (JER) 02:23:00 02:25:00 314 KM.
12 HIJLI (HIJ) 03:18:00 03:20:00 379 KM.
13 CHAKULIA (CKU) 04:32:00 04:33:00 447 KM.
14 GHATSILA (GTS) 04:57:00 04:58:00 477 KM.
15 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:50:00 06:00:00 516 KM.
16 SINI JN (SINI) 06:29:00 06:30:00 543 KM.
17 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 06:49:00 06:50:00 558 KM.
18 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 07:17:00 07:27:00 578 KM.
19 GOILKERA (GOL) 07:51:00 07:52:00 612 KM.
20 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 08:22:00 08:23:00 640 KM.
21 BISRA (BZR) 08:45:00 08:46:00 665 KM.
22 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 08:56:00 08:57:00 672 KM.
23 ROURKELA (ROU) 09:15:00 09:30:00 675 KM.
24 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 09:57:00 09:58:00 705 KM.
25 BAMRA (BMB) 10:26:00 10:27:00 740 KM.
26 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 11:30:00 11:40:00 777 KM.
27 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 11:48:00 11:50:00 790 KM.
28 BELPAHAR (BPH) 11:58:00 12:00:00 799 KM.
29 RAIGARH (RIG) 12:37:00 12:42:00 849 KM.
30 KHARSIA (KHS) 13:08:00 13:10:00 883 KM.
31 SAKTI (SKT) 13:23:00 13:25:00 899 KM.
32 BARADWAR (BUA) 13:36:00 13:38:00 914 KM.
33 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 13:55:00 14:00:00 930 KM.
34 NAILA (NIA) 14:11:00 14:13:00 940 KM.
35 AKALTARA (AKT) 14:25:00 14:27:00 955 KM.
36 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 15:20:00 15:35:00 982 KM.
37 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 16:04:00 16:06:00 1014 KM.
38 BELGAHNA (BIG) 16:25:00 16:27:00 1030 KM.
39 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1083 KM.
40 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 18:30:00 18:35:00 1133 KM.
41 AMLAI (AAL) 18:46:00 18:48:00 1146 KM.
42 BURHAR (BUH) 18:57:00 18:59:00 1155 KM.
43 SHAHDOL (SDL) 19:35:00 19:40:00 1175 KM.
44 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 20:14:00 20:16:00 1213 KM.
45 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 20:24:00 20:26:00 1220 KM.
46 UMARIA (UMR) 20:50:00 20:55:00 1242 KM.
47 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 21:10:00 21:12:00 1261 KM.
48 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 22:55:00 23:10:00 1301 KM.
49 DAMOH (DMO) 00:28:00 00:30:00 1411 KM.
50 PATHARIA (PHA) 00:54:00 00:56:00 1438 KM.
51 SAUGOR (SGO) 01:42:00 01:45:00 1488 KM.
52 KHURAI (KYE) 02:38:00 02:40:00 1541 KM.
53 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 1559 KM.
54 LALITPUR (LAR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 1618 KM.
55 TALBAHAT (TBT) 05:17:00 05:18:00 1658 KM.
56 BABINA (BAB) 05:42:00 05:43:00 1683 KM.
57 JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:30:00 06:40:00 1707 KM.
58 DATIA (DAA) 07:00:00 07:02:00 1732 KM.
59 DABRA (DBA) 07:25:00 07:26:00 1762 KM.
60 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:00:00 08:05:00 1804 KM.
61 MORENA (MRA) 09:12:00 09:13:00 1843 KM.
62 DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:46:00 09:48:00 1859 KM.
63 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1911 KM.
64 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1915 KM.
65 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 11:45:00 11:50:00 1964 KM.
66 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 12:18:00 12:20:00 2004 KM.
67 FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:43:00 13:45:00 2075 KM.
68 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 14:40:00 15:00:00 2093 KM.
69 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 15:48:00 15:50:00 2120 KM.
70 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:28:00 16:30:00 2167 KM.
71 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 16:35:00 16:37:00 2172 KM.
72 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 17:33:00 17:35:00 2223 KM.
73 DEOBAND (DBD) 18:20:00 18:22:00 2247 KM.
74 TAPRI JN. (TPZ) 18:58:00 19:00:00 2274 KM.
75 ROORKEE (RK) 19:32:00 19:35:00 2306 KM.
76 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 20:55:00 20:55:00 2347 KM.

Check the running status of train 18477

If you would like to check live running status of 18477/UTKAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18477 (UTKAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , SORO , BALASORE , BASTA , JALESWAR , HIJLI , CHAKULIA , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , SINI JN , RAJKHARSAWAN , CHAKARADHARP , GOILKERA , MANOHARPUR , BISRA , BONDAMUNDA J , ROURKELA , RAJGANGPUR , BAMRA , JHARSUGUDA J , BRAJARAJNAGA , BELPAHAR , RAIGARH , KHARSIA , SAKTI , BARADWAR , CHAMPA JN. , NAILA , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN. , KARGI ROAD , BELGAHNA , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , NOWROZABAD , UMARIA , CHANDIA ROAD , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , PATHARIA , SAUGOR , KHURAI , MALKHEDI , LALITPUR , TALBAHAT , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , KOSI KALAN , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , GHAZIABAD JN , MEERUT CITY , MEERUT CANT , MUZAFFARNAGA , DEOBAND , TAPRI JN. , ROORKEE and HARIDWAR JN