18478 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KALINGAUTKALEXP

Running Status of 18478 (KALINGAUTKALEXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to PURI and the train number is 18478. This train is named as KALINGAUTKALEXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives PURI at 06:05:00. Train passes through 75 stations including ROORKEE, DEOBAND, MEERUT CANT.

Train 18478 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18478 (KALINGAUTKALEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 ROORKEE (RK) 06:33:00 06:35:00 41 KM.
3 TAPRI JN. (TPZ) 08:08:00 08:10:00 73 KM.
4 DEOBAND (DBD) 08:35:00 08:37:00 100 KM.
5 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 09:06:00 09:08:00 124 KM.
6 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 09:42:00 09:44:00 175 KM.
7 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:53:00 09:55:00 180 KM.
8 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:03:00 11:05:00 227 KM.
9 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 11:45:00 12:05:00 254 KM.
10 FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:23:00 12:25:00 272 KM.
11 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 13:40:00 13:42:00 344 KM.
12 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:15:00 14:20:00 385 KM.
13 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 15:01:00 15:03:00 434 KM.
14 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 15:15:00 15:20:00 438 KM.
15 DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:16:00 16:18:00 491 KM.
16 MORENA (MRA) 16:51:00 16:53:00 507 KM.
17 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 17:31:00 17:36:00 545 KM.
18 DABRA (DBA) 18:09:00 18:11:00 587 KM.
19 DATIA (DAA) 18:37:00 18:39:00 618 KM.
20 JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:15:00 19:25:00 642 KM.
21 BABINA (BAB) 19:48:00 19:50:00 667 KM.
22 TALBAHAT (TBT) 20:12:00 20:14:00 691 KM.
23 LALITPUR (LAR) 20:43:00 20:45:00 731 KM.
24 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 791 KM.
25 KHURAI (KYE) 22:28:00 22:30:00 809 KM.
26 SAUGOR (SGO) 23:15:00 23:20:00 861 KM.
27 PATHARIA (PHA) 00:08:00 00:10:00 912 KM.
28 DAMOH (DMO) 00:38:00 00:40:00 939 KM.
29 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 03:40:00 03:50:00 1048 KM.
30 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 05:04:00 05:06:00 1091 KM.
31 UMARIA (UMR) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1110 KM.
32 NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 05:47:00 05:49:00 1133 KM.
33 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 05:57:00 05:59:00 1140 KM.
34 SHAHDOL (SDL) 06:46:00 06:51:00 1177 KM.
35 BURHAR (BUH) 07:07:00 07:09:00 1197 KM.
36 AMLAI (AAL) 07:18:00 07:20:00 1206 KM.
37 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 07:40:00 07:45:00 1218 KM.
38 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 08:35:00 08:40:00 1268 KM.
39 BELGAHNA (BIG) 09:35:00 09:37:00 1322 KM.
40 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 09:50:00 09:52:00 1337 KM.
41 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:00:00 11:15:00 1369 KM.
42 AKALTARA (AKT) 11:39:00 11:41:00 1396 KM.
43 NAILA (NIA) 11:58:00 12:00:00 1411 KM.
44 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 12:15:00 12:20:00 1422 KM.
45 BARADWAR (BUA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 1437 KM.
46 SAKTI (SKT) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1452 KM.
47 KHARSIA (KHS) 13:00:00 13:02:00 1468 KM.
48 RAIGARH (RIG) 13:30:00 13:35:00 1502 KM.
49 BELPAHAR (BPH) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1553 KM.
50 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1562 KM.
51 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1575 KM.
52 BAMRA (BMB) 15:49:00 15:50:00 1612 KM.
53 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 16:21:00 16:22:00 1646 KM.
54 ROURKELA (ROU) 16:50:00 17:05:00 1676 KM.
55 BISRA (BZR) 17:20:00 17:21:00 1688 KM.
56 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 17:42:00 17:43:00 1714 KM.
57 GOILKERA (GOL) 18:12:00 18:13:00 1742 KM.
58 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1775 KM.
59 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 19:12:00 19:13:00 1795 KM.
60 SINI JN (SINI) 19:28:00 19:29:00 1811 KM.
61 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:18:00 20:28:00 1837 KM.
62 GHATSILA (GTS) 21:08:00 21:10:00 1876 KM.
63 CHAKULIA (CKU) 21:32:00 21:34:00 1907 KM.
64 HIJLI (HIJ) 22:56:00 22:58:00 1975 KM.
65 JALESWAR (JER) 00:01:00 00:02:00 2039 KM.
66 BASTA (BTS) 00:21:00 00:22:00 2059 KM.
67 BALASORE (BLS) 00:48:00 00:58:00 2086 KM.
68 SORO (SORO) 01:23:00 01:24:00 2120 KM.
69 BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:05:00 02:07:00 2149 KM.
70 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 02:36:00 02:38:00 2192 KM.
71 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 03:30:00 03:35:00 2264 KM.
72 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:15:00 04:20:00 2291 KM.
73 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 04:55:00 05:00:00 2310 KM.
74 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 05:23:00 05:25:00 2337 KM.
75 PURI (PURI) 06:05:00 06:05:00 2354 KM.

Check the running status of train 18478

If you would like to check live running status of 18478/KALINGAUTKALEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18478 (KALINGAUTKALEXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , TAPRI JN. , DEOBAND , MUZAFFARNAGA , MEERUT CANT , MEERUT CITY , GHAZIABAD JN , HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , KOSI KALAN , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , TALBAHAT , LALITPUR , MALKHEDI , KHURAI , SAUGOR , PATHARIA , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , NOWROZABAD , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BELGAHNA , KARGI ROAD , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. , BARADWAR , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BELPAHAR , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , BAMRA , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , BISRA , MANOHARPUR , GOILKERA , CHAKARADHARP , RAJKHARSAWAN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , HIJLI , JALESWAR , BASTA , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI