18495 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BHUBANESWAR EXP

Running Status of 18495 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 18495. This train is named as BHUBANESWAR EXP and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40:00. Train passes through 25 stations including RAMANATHAPUR, MANAMADURAI, DEVAKOTTAI R.

Train 18495 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18495 (BHUBANESWAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 08:59:00 09:30:00 46 KM.
3 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 09:59:00 10:00:00 82 KM.
4 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 10:23:00 10:25:00 106 KM.
5 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 10:44:00 10:45:00 126 KM.
6 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 11:09:00 11:10:00 162 KM.
7 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 11:33:00 11:35:00 167 KM.
8 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 12:03:00 12:04:00 203 KM.
9 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 13:25:00 13:30:00 256 KM.
10 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 14:13:00 14:15:00 306 KM.
11 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 14:53:00 14:55:00 345 KM.
12 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 15:38:00 15:40:00 376 KM.
13 SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:01:00 16:02:00 396 KM.
14 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 17:08:00 17:10:00 456 KM.
15 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:00:00 19:15:00 498 KM.
16 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 657 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:15:00 01:17:00 799 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 01:42:00 01:43:00 837 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 1091 KM.
20 DUVVADA (DVD) 11:10:00 11:12:00 1424 KM.
21 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 1442 KM.
22 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1502 KM.
23 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1718 KM.
24 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1865 KM.
25 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:40:00 18:40:00 1884 KM.

Check the running status of train 18495

If you would like to check live running status of 18495/BHUBANESWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18495 (BHUBANESWAR EXP) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , RAMANATHAPUR , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI , SIVAGANGA , DEVAKOTTAI R , KARAIKKUDI , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , CHENNAI EGMO , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR