18496 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS RMM EXPRESS

Running Status of 18496 (BBS RMM EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 18496. This train is named as BBS RMM EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 23:00:00. Train passes through 25 stations including KHURDA ROAD, VIZIANAGARAM, DUVVADA.

Train 18496 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18496 (BBS RMM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 18 KM.
3 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 14:10:00 14:15:00 165 KM.
4 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 381 KM.
5 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:45:00 19:05:00 442 KM.
6 DUVVADA (DVD) 19:35:00 19:37:00 460 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:10:00 01:20:00 792 KM.
8 NELLORE (NLR) 04:29:00 04:30:00 1047 KM.
9 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1085 KM.
10 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 08:35:00 08:50:00 1227 KM.
11 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 11:10:00 11:20:00 1385 KM.
12 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 1428 KM.
13 SIRKAZHI (SY) 13:04:00 13:05:00 1487 KM.
14 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 13:28:00 13:30:00 1507 KM.
15 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1538 KM.
16 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 14:43:00 14:45:00 1577 KM.
17 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 16:25:00 16:30:00 1627 KM.
18 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 17:04:00 17:05:00 1680 KM.
19 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1716 KM.
20 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 18:15:00 18:16:00 1721 KM.
21 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1757 KM.
22 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 19:30:00 19:35:00 1778 KM.
23 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 19:54:00 19:55:00 1802 KM.
24 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 20:24:00 20:25:00 1837 KM.
25 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 23:00:00 23:00:00 1884 KM.

Check the running status of train 18496

If you would like to check live running status of 18496/BBS RMM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18496 (BBS RMM EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI EGMO , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR and RAMESWARAM