18501 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP GIMB EXP

Running Status of 18501 (VSKP GIMB EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 18501. This train is named as VSKP GIMB EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 09:00:00. Train passes through 29 stations including DUVVADA, RAJAHMUNDRY, VIJAYWADA JN.

Train 18501 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18501 (VSKP GIMB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 18:08:00 18:10:00 17 KM.
3 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 19:55:00 19:57:00 150 KM.
4 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 20:55:00 21:00:00 200 KM.
5 ELURU (EE) 22:11:00 22:13:00 290 KM.
6 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:01:00 00:15:00 350 KM.
7 KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:29:00 01:30:00 449 KM.
8 WARANGAL (WL) 02:58:00 03:00:00 557 KM.
9 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 05:30:00 05:32:00 659 KM.
10 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 731 KM.
11 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10:00 08:20:00 800 KM.
12 WARDHA JN. (WR) 11:07:00 11:10:00 933 KM.
13 BADNERA JN. (BD) 13:07:00 13:10:00 1028 KM.
14 AKOLA JN. (AK) 14:10:00 14:15:00 1107 KM.
15 MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 1196 KM.
16 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 16:20:00 16:30:00 1252 KM.
17 JALGAON JN. (JL) 17:22:00 17:25:00 1276 KM.
18 NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:55:00 20:00:00 1426 KM.
19 SURAT (ST) 23:25:00 23:35:00 1587 KM.
20 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 00:10:00 00:11:00 1636 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:28:00 01:33:00 1715 KM.
22 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:04:00 02:06:00 1751 KM.
23 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:20:00 03:40:00 1815 KM.
24 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:40:00 04:42:00 1881 KM.
25 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 05:44:00 05:46:00 1946 KM.
26 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 06:45:00 06:47:00 2023 KM.
27 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 07:41:00 07:43:00 2063 KM.
28 BHACHAU (BCOB) 07:58:00 08:00:00 2079 KM.
29 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 09:00:00 09:00:00 2116 KM.

Check the running status of train 18501

If you would like to check live running status of 18501/VSKP GIMB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18501 (VSKP GIMB EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , DHRANGADHRA , MALIYA MIYAN , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU and GANDHIDHAM J