18502 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 18502 (GIMB VSKP EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 18502. This train is named as GIMB VSKP EXP and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 14:35:00. Train passes through 29 stations including BHACHAU, MALIYA MIYAN, VIRAMGAM JN.

Train 18502 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18502 (GIMB VSKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 BHACHAU (BCOB) 23:13:00 23:15:00 37 KM.
3 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 23:40:00 23:42:00 52 KM.
4 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 00:13:00 00:15:00 93 KM.
5 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 01:14:00 01:16:00 169 KM.
6 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:34:00 02:36:00 235 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 300 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:40:00 05:41:00 364 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:22:00 06:27:00 400 KM.
10 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 07:27:00 07:29:00 479 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 08:15:00 08:30:00 529 KM.
12 NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:30:00 11:38:00 689 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 14:50:00 14:55:00 840 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 15:20:00 15:30:00 864 KM.
15 MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:13:00 16:15:00 919 KM.
16 AKOLA JN. (AK) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1008 KM.
17 BADNERA JN. (BD) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1087 KM.
18 WARDHA JN. (WR) 20:27:00 20:30:00 1183 KM.
19 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:05:00 23:15:00 1315 KM.
20 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 00:02:00 00:05:00 1384 KM.
21 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 01:03:00 01:05:00 1456 KM.
22 WARANGAL (WL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 1557 KM.
23 KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:38:00 04:40:00 1664 KM.
24 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:20:00 07:40:00 1763 KM.
25 ELURU (EE) 08:25:00 08:27:00 1823 KM.
26 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1912 KM.
27 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 11:02:00 11:04:00 1963 KM.
28 DUVVADA (DVD) 14:00:00 14:02:00 2096 KM.
29 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 14:35:00 14:35:00 2113 KM.

Check the running status of train 18502

If you would like to check live running status of 18502/GIMB VSKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18502 (GIMB VSKP EXP) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , MALIYA MIYAN , DHRANGADHRA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA