18507 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VSKP ASR HKG EXP

Running Status of 18507 (VSKP ASR HKG EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 18507. This train is named as VSKP ASR HKG EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 23:50:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 23:30:00. Train passes through 48 stations including VIZIANAGARAM, PALASA, CHATRAPUR.

Train 18507 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18507 (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:50:00 23:50:00 0 KM.
2 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:45:00 00:50:00 60 KM.
3 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 01:48:00 01:50:00 130 KM.
4 PALASA (PSA) 02:55:00 02:57:00 202 KM.
5 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 03:58:00 04:03:00 276 KM.
6 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:18:00 04:20:00 298 KM.
7 BALUGAN (BALU) 05:03:00 05:05:00 352 KM.
8 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:05:00 06:25:00 423 KM.
9 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:50:00 06:55:00 442 KM.
10 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:13:00 08:15:00 503 KM.
11 TALCHER (TLHR) 09:00:00 09:25:00 558 KM.
12 ANGUL (ANGL) 10:33:00 10:35:00 576 KM.
13 BOINDA (BONA) 11:08:00 11:10:00 615 KM.
14 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:45:00 11:47:00 662 KM.
15 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 13:05:00 13:25:00 732 KM.
16 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 13:30:00 13:32:00 734 KM.
17 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:40:00 15:15:00 781 KM.
18 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 15:23:00 15:25:00 794 KM.
19 BELPAHAR (BPH) 15:33:00 15:35:00 803 KM.
20 RAIGARH (RIG) 16:11:00 16:13:00 854 KM.
21 KHARSIA (KHS) 16:41:00 16:43:00 888 KM.
22 SAKTI (SKT) 16:58:00 17:00:00 903 KM.
23 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 17:26:00 17:31:00 934 KM.
24 AKALTARA (AKT) 17:52:00 17:54:00 960 KM.
25 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 18:50:00 19:10:00 987 KM.
26 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 20:50:00 20:52:00 1088 KM.
27 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 21:35:00 21:40:00 1138 KM.
28 SHAHDOL (SDL) 22:25:00 22:27:00 1179 KM.
29 UMARIA (UMR) 23:24:00 23:26:00 1247 KM.
30 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 01:00:00 01:10:00 1305 KM.
31 DAMOH (DMO) 02:28:00 02:30:00 1415 KM.
32 SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25:00 03:30:00 1493 KM.
33 KHURAI (KYE) 04:13:00 04:15:00 1545 KM.
34 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1563 KM.
35 LALITPUR (LAR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 1623 KM.
36 JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:45:00 07:55:00 1712 KM.
37 DATIA (DAA) 08:15:00 08:17:00 1736 KM.
38 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 1809 KM.
39 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:24:00 11:29:00 1916 KM.
40 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 12:12:00 12:15:00 1969 KM.
41 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 14:15:00 14:17:00 2097 KM.
42 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:40:00 15:00:00 2104 KM.
43 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 16:18:00 16:20:00 2194 KM.
44 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 18:30:00 18:40:00 2303 KM.
45 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 20:27:00 20:33:00 2416 KM.
46 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 2473 KM.
47 BEAS JN (BEAS) 22:23:00 22:25:00 2509 KM.
48 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 23:30:00 23:30:00 2552 KM.

Check the running status of train 18507

If you would like to check live running status of 18507/VSKP ASR HKG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18507 (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , DHENKANAL , TALCHER , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR JN , SAMBALPUR RO , JHARSUGUDA J , BRAJARAJNAGA , BELPAHAR , RAIGARH , KHARSIA , SAKTI , CHAMPA JN. , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , SHAHDOL , UMARIA , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , SAUGOR , KHURAI , MALKHEDI , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , DATIA , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.