18508 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIRAKUND EXP

Running Status of 18508 (HIRAKUND EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 18508. This train is named as HIRAKUND EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 23:50:00. Train passes through 48 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., PANIPAT JN..

Train 18508 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18508 (HIRAKUND EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 00:13:00 00:15:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 00:53:00 01:00:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 02:10:00 02:20:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 04:10:00 04:20:00 249 KM.
6 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 05:40:00 05:42:00 358 KM.
7 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:50:00 08:10:00 447 KM.
8 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:30:00 08:45:00 454 KM.
9 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 584 KM.
10 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:25:00 11:30:00 638 KM.
11 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:17:00 13:22:00 745 KM.
12 DATIA (DAA) 14:17:00 14:19:00 818 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55:00 15:05:00 842 KM.
14 LALITPUR (LAR) 16:07:00 16:09:00 931 KM.
15 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 17:38:00 17:40:00 990 KM.
16 KHURAI (KYE) 17:57:00 17:59:00 1008 KM.
17 SAUGOR (SGO) 18:45:00 18:47:00 1061 KM.
18 DAMOH (DMO) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1139 KM.
19 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 21:55:00 22:05:00 1248 KM.
20 UMARIA (UMR) 23:18:00 23:20:00 1310 KM.
21 SHAHDOL (SDL) 00:23:00 00:28:00 1377 KM.
22 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1418 KM.
23 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:58:00 02:00:00 1468 KM.
24 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 04:25:00 04:45:00 1569 KM.
25 AKALTARA (AKT) 05:06:00 05:08:00 1596 KM.
26 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 05:31:00 05:33:00 1621 KM.
27 SAKTI (SKT) 05:52:00 05:54:00 1652 KM.
28 KHARSIA (KHS) 06:06:00 06:08:00 1668 KM.
29 RAIGARH (RIG) 06:32:00 06:37:00 1701 KM.
30 BELPAHAR (BPH) 07:10:00 07:12:00 1753 KM.
31 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 07:20:00 07:22:00 1762 KM.
32 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 08:05:00 08:25:00 1775 KM.
33 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 09:03:00 09:05:00 1822 KM.
34 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 09:10:00 09:30:00 1823 KM.
35 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 10:45:00 10:47:00 1894 KM.
36 BOINDA (BONA) 11:30:00 11:32:00 1941 KM.
37 ANGUL (ANGL) 13:05:00 13:07:00 1980 KM.
38 TALCHER (TLHR) 13:30:00 13:55:00 1998 KM.
39 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 14:45:00 14:47:00 2053 KM.
40 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:15:00 16:20:00 2114 KM.
41 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 16:45:00 17:05:00 2133 KM.
42 BALUGAN (BALU) 17:53:00 17:55:00 2204 KM.
43 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:29:00 18:31:00 2258 KM.
44 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 18:55:00 19:00:00 2280 KM.
45 PALASA (PSA) 20:38:00 20:40:00 2353 KM.
46 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 21:33:00 21:35:00 2426 KM.
47 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 22:30:00 22:35:00 2496 KM.
48 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 23:50:00 23:50:00 2556 KM.

Check the running status of train 18508

If you would like to check live running status of 18508/HIRAKUND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18508 (HIRAKUND EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , PANIPAT JN. , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , DATIA , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , MALKHEDI , KHURAI , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , CHAMPA JN. , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BELPAHAR , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER , DHENKANAL , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM and VISAKHAPATNA