18511 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KRPU VSKP BI

Running Status of 18511 (KRPU VSKP BI)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KORAPUT JN. to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 18511. This train is named as KRPU VSKP BI and it departs from KORAPUT JN. sharply at 05:20:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 12:20:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DAMAN JODI, LAKSHMIPUR R, SINGAPUR ROA.

Train 18511 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18511 (KRPU VSKP BI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 05:20:00 05:20:00 0 KM.
2 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 05:43:00 05:45:00 18 KM.
3 KAKRI GUMA (KKGM) 06:16:00 06:31:00 45 KM.
4 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 61 KM.
5 TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:03:00 07:05:00 83 KM.
6 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 08:40:00 08:42:00 163 KM.
7 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 09:00:00 09:10:00 172 KM.
8 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 09:50:00 09:52:00 219 KM.
9 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 10:15:00 10:17:00 243 KM.
10 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:05:00 11:10:00 297 KM.
11 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 11:53:00 11:55:00 349 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:20:00 12:20:00 357 KM.

Check the running status of train 18511

If you would like to check live running status of 18511/KRPU VSKP BI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18511 (KRPU VSKP BI) pass following stations

KORAPUT JN. , DAMAN JODI , KAKRI GUMA , LAKSHMIPUR R , TIKIRI , SINGAPUR ROA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , SIMHACHALAM and VISAKHAPATNA