18512 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP KRPU BI

Running Status of 18512 (VSKP KRPU BI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to KORAPUT JN. and the train number is 18512. This train is named as VSKP KRPU BI and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives KORAPUT JN. at 20:55:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SIMHACHALAM, BOBBILI JN., RAYAGADA JN..

Train 18512 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18512 (VSKP KRPU BI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 14:05:00 14:07:00 7 KM.
3 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:50:00 14:55:00 60 KM.
4 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 15:38:00 15:40:00 114 KM.
5 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 16:00:00 16:02:00 138 KM.
6 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 16:50:00 17:00:00 184 KM.
7 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 17:10:00 17:12:00 194 KM.
8 TIKIRI (TKRI) 18:34:00 18:36:00 274 KM.
9 LAKSHMIPUR R (LKMR) 19:06:00 19:08:00 296 KM.
10 DAMAN JODI (DMNJ) 19:58:00 20:00:00 338 KM.
11 KORAPUT JN. (KRPU) 20:55:00 20:55:00 357 KM.

Check the running status of train 18512

If you would like to check live running status of 18512/VSKP KRPU BI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18512 (VSKP KRPU BI) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , SINGAPUR ROA , TIKIRI , LAKSHMIPUR R , DAMAN JODI and KORAPUT JN.