18518 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VSKP KRBA EXPRES

Running Status of 18518 (VSKP KRBA EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to KORBA and the train number is 18518. This train is named as VSKP KRBA EXPRES and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 19:55:00 and arrives KORBA at 11:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including SIMHACHALAM, BOBBILI JN., PARVATIPURAM.

Train 18518 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 18518 (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 19:55:00 19:55:00 0 KM.
2 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 20:11:00 20:13:00 7 KM.
3 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 20:55:00 21:00:00 60 KM.
4 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 21:45:00 21:50:00 114 KM.
5 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 22:15:00 22:20:00 138 KM.
6 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 22:24:00 22:26:00 139 KM.
7 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 23:15:00 23:30:00 184 KM.
8 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 23:42:00 23:44:00 194 KM.
9 THERUBALI (THV) 23:52:00 23:54:00 203 KM.
10 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 00:30:00 00:32:00 238 KM.
11 AMBODALA (AMB) 01:00:00 01:02:00 263 KM.
12 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 288 KM.
13 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 01:33:00 01:35:00 295 KM.
14 KESINGA (KSNG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 311 KM.
15 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 02:10:00 02:20:00 324 KM.
16 MURI BAHAL (MRBL) 02:38:00 02:40:00 342 KM.
17 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 02:50:00 03:00:00 357 KM.
18 HARI SHANKAR (HSK) 03:21:00 03:23:00 380 KM.
19 NAWAPARA ROA (NPD) 03:43:00 03:45:00 410 KM.
20 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 03:55:00 03:57:00 422 KM.
21 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 04:13:00 04:15:00 442 KM.
22 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 04:55:00 04:57:00 473 KM.
23 RAIPUR JN. (R) 06:30:00 06:55:00 528 KM.
24 TILDA (TLD) 07:28:00 07:30:00 567 KM.
25 BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:48:00 07:50:00 593 KM.
26 BELHA (BYL) 08:18:00 08:20:00 624 KM.
27 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 08:55:00 09:05:00 636 KM.
28 AKALTARA (AKT) 09:26:00 09:28:00 663 KM.
29 NAILA (NIA) 09:46:00 09:48:00 678 KM.
30 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 10:00:00 10:05:00 689 KM.
31 KORBA (KRBA) 11:00:00 11:00:00 727 KM.

Check the running status of train 18518

If you would like to check live running status of 18518/VSKP KRBA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

18518 (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , SINGAPUR ROA , THERUBALI , MUNIGUDA , AMBODALA , NORLA ROAD , RUPRA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , MURI BAHAL , KANTABANJI , HARI SHANKAR , NAWAPARA ROA , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BELHA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. and KORBA